PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show)
  Judge : Lorna Ireland
  Date : Saturday, 02 October 1982
 
 
   Puppy Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Dunusare Lord Adolphus   Mrs C Hogan
  3rd  Altonside Sunny Shadow   Mr & Mrs E Roy
   Junior Dog 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Bawnduv Beau Nollig   Mr & Mrs H Tonks
  2nd  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Dunusare Lord Adolphus   Mrs C Hogan
  Res  Altonside Sunny Shadow   Mr & Mrs E Roy
  VHC  Loyal Country Boy   Mr & Mrs J Short
   Maiden Dog 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Dunusare Lord Adolphus   Mrs C Hogan
  2nd  Royal Prince   Mr J Strachan
  3rd  Altonside Sunny Shadow   Mr & Mrs E Roy
   Novice Dog 5 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Landhigh Christopherie   Mr & Mrs F Smith
  2nd  The Lisblanc Candidate   Mrs Millar
   Tyro Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Landhigh Christopherie   Mr & Mrs F Smith
  2nd  Bugnor Of Orchill   Mr & Mrs A Young
  3rd  The Lisblanc Candidate   Mrs Millar
  Res  Royal Prince   Mr J Strachan
   Under Graduate Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pitglassie Frederick    
  2nd  Landhigh Christopherie   Mr & Mrs F Smith
  3rd  Bugnor Of Orchill   Mr & Mrs A Young
  Res  Royal Prince   Mr J Strachan
   Graduate Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Pitglassie Kubla Khan   Mrs M Youngson
  3rd  Pitglassie Frederick    
  Res  Bugnor Of Orchill   Mr & Mrs A Young
   Postgraduate Dog 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Irlcadian Isis   Mr B Hewart
  2nd  Landhigh Climax   Mr & Mrs A Somerville
  3rd  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  Res  Amonite Beau Nidol   Mrs J Crampton
  VHC  Pitglassie Beau Brummel   Mrs M Youngson
   Mid-Limit Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Irlcadian Isis   Mr B Hewart
  2nd  Landhigh Climax   Mr & Mrs A Somerville
  3rd  Amonite Beau Nidol   Mrs J Crampton
  Res  Pitglassie Beau Brummel   Mrs M Youngson
   Limit Dog 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Landhigh Climax   Mr & Mrs A Somerville
  2nd  Amonite Beau Nidol   Mrs J Crampton
  3rd  Pitglassie Beau Brummel   Mrs M Youngson
   Open Dog 6 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Lisblanc Ben Hur   Mrs M Townsend
  2nd  Royal Prince   Mr J Strachan
   Veteran Dog/Bitch 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ch Pyrillon Aldebaran JW   Mr & Mrs C Bowker
  2nd  Arandora Golden Promise   Mr & Mrs D Nelson
  3rd  Bugnor Of Orchill   Mr & Mrs A Young
  Res  Pitglassie Kubla Khan   Mrs M Youngson
   Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zilken Gorgeous Gussie   Mr & Mrs K Sayer
  2nd  Altonside Saucy Sue   Mr E Smith
   Junior Bitch 7 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pitglassie Gina   Mr N Youngson
  2nd  Flocktons Mountain Pearl   Mr & Mrs G Bennett
  3rd  Corriehill Star Sapphire   Mr & Mrs A Britten
  Res  Zilken Gorgeous Gussie   Mr & Mrs K Sayer
  VHC  Altonside Saucy Sue   Mr E Smith
   Maiden Bitch 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   Mrs G De Pledge
   Novice Bitch 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Nimoke Misty Blue at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Laudley Tania Manta   Mrs Millar
  Res  Altonside Saucy Sue   Mr E Smith
   Tyro Bitch 7 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Nimoke Misty Blue at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Pitglassie Gina   Mr N Youngson
  Res  Snowwolf Tufty   Mr K Arthur & Miss L Mack
   Under Graduate Bitch 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Nimoke Misty Blue at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Pitglassie Elysia   Mrs S McConnell
  3rd  Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   Mrs G De Pledge
  Res  Lerindano Adella   Mrs S Brand
  VHC  Snowwolf Tufty   Mr K Arthur & Miss L Mack
   Graduate Bitch 9 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Nimoke Misty Blue at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Pitglassie Elysia   Mrs S McConnell
  3rd  Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   Mrs G De Pledge
  Res  Flocktons Mountain Pearl   Mr & Mrs G Bennett
  VHC  Snowwolf Tufty   Mr K Arthur & Miss L Mack
   Postgraduate Bitch 9 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Landhigh County   Mr & Mrs D Nelson
  2nd  Nimoke Misty Blue at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Pitglassie Elysia   Mrs S McConnell
  Res  Shiresoak Gemma of Pyrchien   Miss S Greenfield
  VHC  Coyleen Madam Juliette   Mrs R Coyle
   Mid-Limit Bitch 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Briarghyll Ophelia   Mr & Mrs C Bowker
  2nd  Nimoke Misty Blue at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Landhigh Annsgar   Mr & Mrs D Nelson
  Res  Shiresoak Gemma of Pyrchien   Miss S Greenfield
  VHC  Coyleen Madam Juliette   Mrs R Coyle
   Limit Bitch 9 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Basqbell Georgie Girl   Mrs M Townsend
  2nd  Nimoke Misty Blue at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Landhigh Annsgar   Mr & Mrs D Nelson
  Res  Shiresoak Gemma of Pyrchien   Miss S Greenfield
  VHC  Coyleen Madam Juliette   Mrs R Coyle
   Open Bitch 11 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Ch Irlcadian Intaglio JW   Mr B Hewart
  2nd  Ch Pyrillon Acamar   Mr & Mrs C Bowker
  3rd  Zilken Bonnie Lady Lonely   Mr & Mrs K Sayer
  Res  Ir Ch Bawnduv Belle Hayley   Mr & Mrs H Tonks
  VHC  Nimoke Misty Blue at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
 
    Dog CC    Ch Pyrillon Aldebaran JW   
    Reserve Dog CC    Pitglassie Kubla Khan   
    Bitch CC    Ch Irlcadian Intaglio JW   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Landhigh County   
    Best In Show    Lisblanc Ben Hur   
    Reserve Best In Show    Ch Pyrillon Aldebaran JW   
    Best Puppy In Show    Pyrhaven Ursa Major   
    Best Veteran In Show    Ch Pyrillon Aldebaran JW   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:37
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain