NE PMDC (Championship Show)
  Judge : Barry Hewart
  Date : Sunday, 24 October 1982
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Dordavian Remus   Mr I & Mrs D Spencer-Brown
  2nd  Dordavian Rip Van Winkle   Mr & Mrs D Morris
  3rd  Lisblanc Loxley   Mrs G Pollard
  Res  Fosthall Angus   Mr & Mrs G Foster
   Puppy Dog 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Pyregreen Jester   Mrs S Garratt
  3rd  Dordavian Remus   Mr I & Mrs D Spencer-Brown
  Res  Dordavian Rip Van Winkle   Mr & Mrs D Morris
  VHC  Fosthall Angus   Mr & Mrs G Foster
   Junior Dog 8 Entered.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Pyregreen Jester   Mrs S Garratt
  3rd  Dordavian Remus   Mr I & Mrs D Spencer-Brown
  Res  Beaucount Dare Devil   Mr & Mrs M Wignell
  VHC  Dordavian Rip Van Winkle   Mr & Mrs D Morris
   Maiden Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Beaucount Dare Devil   Mr & Mrs M Wignell
  2nd  Flocktons Ivor   Mrs C Goodrich
  3rd  Lisblanc Loxley   Mrs G Pollard
  Res  Fosthall Angus   Mr & Mrs G Foster
   Novice Dog 10 Entered.
  1st  Pyregreen Jester   Mrs S Garratt
  2nd  Dordavian Remus   Mr I & Mrs D Spencer-Brown
  3rd  Beaucount Dare Devil   Mr & Mrs M Wignell
  Res  Flocktons Ivor   Mrs C Goodrich
  VHC  Pendigo Partisan   Mr & Mrs R Mullis
   Under Graduate Dog 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Rosemere Giovanni   Mr & Mrs A Deal
  2nd  Jonandroy Silver Snow   Mr & Mrs P Platt
   Graduate Dog 8 Entered.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Beaucount Batchelor Boy   Mr D Bayford
  3rd  Beaucount Colonel Bogie   Mr & Mrs M Wignell
  Res  Rosemere Goliath   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  VHC  Norlis Newsmaker of Roysia   Mr & Mrs T Holgate
   Postgraduate Dog 11 Entered.
  1st  Marquis Of Shiresoak   Mrs P Bayliss
  2nd  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Beaucount Batchelor Boy   Mr D Bayford
  Res  Littondale Agapanthos   Mr & Mrs D Locke
  VHC  Norlis Nearmagic   Mrs M Lister
   Limit Dog 16 Entered.
  1st  Marquis Of Shiresoak   Mrs P Bayliss
  2nd  Landhigh Climax   Mr & Mrs A Somerville
  3rd  Nauvoo Invincible JW   Mr & Mrs R Rogers
  Res  Jonandroy Silver Dollar   Mr & Mrs J Richards
  VHC  Amonite Beau Nidol   Mrs J Crampton
   Open Dog 7 Entered.
  1st  Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   Mrs A Smith
  2nd  Ch Pyrillon Aldebaran JW   Mr & Mrs C Bowker
  3rd  Dordavian Miltiades   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  Res  Ch Narrebar De Winter Commanche JW   Mrs N Richardson
  VHC  Kington Adonis   Mr & Mrs K Savage
   Puppy Bitch 6 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Shirlawn Christobelle   Mrs S Hickling
  2nd  Zilken Gorgeous Gussie   Mr & Mrs K Sayer
  3rd  Rosemere Hippolyta of Beaucount   Mr & Mrs Calladine
   Junior Bitch 7 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Corriehill Star Sapphire   Mr & Mrs A Britten
  2nd  Zilken Gorgeous Gussie   Mr & Mrs K Sayer
  3rd  Flocktons Mountain Pearl   Mr & Mrs G Bennett
  Res  Tudwick Urma Kerdova   Mr S Hand
   Maiden Bitch 10 Entered.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Pendigo Pirouette   Mr & Mrs R Mullis
  3rd  Pendigo Pelise of Jeanel   Mr & Mrs E Jones
  Res  Rosemere Felicity   Mrs L Bryan
  VHC  Rosemere Hippolyta of Beaucount   Mr & Mrs Calladine
   Novice Bitch 15 Entered.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Shirlawn Christobelle   Mrs S Hickling
  3rd  Nimoke Misty Blue at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  Res  Arandora Xangela   Mrs L Ireland
  VHC  Pendigo Pirouette   Mr & Mrs R Mullis
   Under Graduate Bitch 18 Entered.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Nimoke Misty Blue at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Tudwick Queen of Beauty   Mrs G De Pledge
  Res  Pyregreen Iamia   Mrs P Allen
  VHC  Gwyngragen Siarlymaen   Mr & Mrs D Hughes
   Graduate Bitch 19 Entered.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Dordavian Quickstep   Mr & Mrs E Whittaker
  3rd  Nimoke Misty Blue at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  Res  Tudwick Queen of Beauty   Mrs G De Pledge
  VHC  Corriehill Star Sapphire   Mr & Mrs A Britten
   Postgraduate Bitch 13 Entered.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Dordavian Quickstep   Mr & Mrs E Whittaker
  3rd  Nimoke Misty Blue at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  Res  Tudwick Queen of Beauty   Mrs G De Pledge
  VHC  Lisblanc Thea of Clanmarret   Mr T Holgate
   Limit Bitch 15 Entered.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Nimoke Misty Blue at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Arandora Fidelia   Mrs L Ireland
  Res  Tudwick Queen Belle   Mrs A Mascall
  VHC  White Diamond of Beaucount   Mr & Mrs J Calladine
   Open Bitch 13 Entered.
  1st  Ch Pyrillon Acamar   Mr & Mrs C Bowker
  2nd  Ch Briannor Amourette   Mrs A Smith
  3rd  Lisblanc Happy Go Lucky   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   Mrs G De Pledge
  VHC  Nimoke Misty Blue at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
   Veteran Dog/Bitch 10 Entered.
  1st  Lisblanc Happy Go Lucky   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Arandora Fidelia   Mrs L Ireland
  3rd  Briarghyll Ophelia   Mr & Mrs C Bowker
  Res  Flocktons Angelina Charmaine   Mr & Mrs D Lock
 
    Dog CC    Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   
    Reserve Dog CC    Ch Pyrillon Aldebaran JW   
    Bitch CC    Ch Pyrillon Acamar   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Briannor Amourette   
    Best In Show    Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   
    Best Opposite Sex    Ch Pyrillon Acamar   
    Best Veteran In Show    Lisblanc Happy Go Lucky   
    Best Puppy In Show    Pyrhaven Ursa Major   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:37
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain