Midland Counties (Championship Show)
  Judge : Eleana Berry
  Date : Thursday, 28 October 1982
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Dordavian Remus   Mr I & Mrs D Spencer-Brown
  2nd  Lisblanc Loxley   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Dordavian Rip Van Winkle   Mr & Mrs D Morris
   Puppy Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Pyregreen Jester   Mrs S Garratt
  3rd  Dordavian Remus   Mr I & Mrs D Spencer-Brown
  Res  Dordavian Rip Van Winkle   Mr & Mrs D Morris
   Junior Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Pyregreen Jester   Mrs S Garratt
  3rd  Dordavian Remus   Mr I & Mrs D Spencer-Brown
  Res  Beaucount Dare Devil   Mr & Mrs M Wignell
  VHC  Dordavian Rip Van Winkle   Mr & Mrs D Morris
   Maiden Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Dordavian Remus   Mr I & Mrs D Spencer-Brown
  2nd  Lisblanc Loxley   Mrs G Pollard
   Novice Dog 6 Entered.
  1st  Pyregreen Jester   Mrs S Garratt
  2nd  Dordavian Remus   Mr I & Mrs D Spencer-Brown
  3rd  Rydaholme Romulus   Mr G Burke
  Res  Lisblanc Loxley   Mrs G Pollard
  VHC  Pendigo Partisan   Mr & Mrs R Mullis
   Under Graduate Dog 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Rydaholme Romulus   Mr G Burke
  2nd  Rosemere Giovanni   Mr & Mrs A Deal
   Postgraduate Dog 17 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Cornash Christoph JW   Mrs A Mascall
  3rd  Irlcadian Isis   Mr B Hewart
  Res  Rydaholme Romulus   Mr G Burke
  VHC  Valcarlos Water Nixy   Mrs E Wren
   Limit Dog 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Dorlinstone Inachus   Mrs J Brooke & Mr K Street
  2nd  Beaucount Batchelor Boy   Mr D Bayford
  3rd  Lisblanc Denzell   Mr & Mrs D Maricic
  Res  Amonite Beau Nidol   Mrs J Crampton
  VHC  Jonandroy Silver Dollar JW   Mr & Mrs J Richards
   Open Dog 13 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   Mrs A Smith
  2nd  Ch Pyrillon Aldebaran JW   Mr & Mrs C Bowker
  3rd  Kington Adonis   Mr & Mrs K Savage
  Res  Dordavian Miltiades   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  VHC  Tangstan Tsar JW   Mrs T Green
   Minor Puppy Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Fanroy Lena   Mr & Mrs R Forster
   Puppy Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Jansims Aimee Amerylis   Mrs G Burke
  2nd  Fanroy Lena   Mr & Mrs R Forster
  3rd  Meredydd Mirir Haf of Glenmaes   Mr J Smith
  Res  Shirlawn Christobelle   Mrs S Hickling
   Junior Bitch 9 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Corriehill Star Sapphire   Mr & Mrs A Britten
  2nd  Meredydd Mirir Haf of Glenmaes   Mr J Smith
  3rd  Brynhafod Mitzi   Mr & Mrs Shepherd
  Res  Fanroy Lena   Mr & Mrs R Forster
  VHC  Jansims Aimee Amerylis   Mrs G Burke
   Maiden Bitch 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   Mrs G de Pledge
  2nd  Suvandor Starlette   Mr & Mrs J Teal
  3rd  Meredydd Mirir Haf of Glenmaes   Mr J Smith
  Res  Pendigo Pirouette   Mr & Mrs R Mullis
  VHC  Rosemere Felicity   Mrs L Bryan
   Novice Bitch 13 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   Mrs G de Pledge
  2nd  Suvandor Starlette   Mr & Mrs J Teal
  3rd  Nimoke Misty Blue at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  Res  Lisblanc Harmony   Mr & Mrs D Morris
  VHC  Arandora Xangela   Mrs L Ireland
   Under Graduate Bitch 15 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   Mrs G de Pledge
  2nd  Dordavian Quickstep   Mr & Mrs E Whittaker
  3rd  Meredydd Mirir Haf of Glenmaes   Mr J Smith
  Res  Tudwick Queen of Beauty   Mrs G De Pledge
  VHC  Nimoke Misty Blue at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
   Postgraduate Bitch 17 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Cookala Bodicea   Mr & Mrs L Cook
  2nd  Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   Mrs G de Pledge
  3rd  Cornash Candide   Mrs A Mascall
  Res  Tangstan Trueblue   Mrs T Green
  VHC  White Diamond of Beaucount   Mr & Mrs J Calladine
   Limit Bitch 14 Entered.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Pyrzelah Capri of Franmar   Mrs G Jory
  3rd  Dorlinstone Gallia   Miss R Williams
  Res  Tangstan Trueblue   Mrs T Green
   Open Bitch 18 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ch Briannor Amourette   Mrs A Smith
  2nd  Ch Pyridawn Titania JW   Mr & Mrs C Bowker
  3rd  Ch Tredower Trevise   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
  Res  Ch Shanlimore Aderlina JW   Mrs C Edwards
  VHC  Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   Mrs G de Pledge
 
    Dog CC    Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   
    Reserve Dog CC    Ch Pyrillon Aldebaran JW   
    Bitch CC    Ch Briannor Amourette   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Pyridawn Titania JW   
    Best Of Breed    Ch Briannor Amourette   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:37
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain