LKA (Championship Show)
  Judge : Beryl Lord
  Date : Saturday, 11 December 1982
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyrillon Kilo   Mr & Mrs C Bowker
  2nd  Dupre Commodore   Mrs J Heath
  3rd  Dupre Hercules   Mr & Mrs G Robinson
   Puppy Dog 7 Entered.
  1st  Pyrillon Kilo   Mr & Mrs C Bowker
  2nd  Dordavian Rip Van Winkle   Mr & Mrs D Morris
  3rd  Dupre Commodore   Mrs J Heath
  Res  Dupre Hercules   Mr & Mrs G Robinson
   Junior Dog 8 Entered.
  1st  Shiresoak Wizard   Mr L Cook
  2nd  Dordavian Rip Van Winkle   Mr & Mrs D Morris
  3rd  Beaucount Dare Devil   Mr & Mrs M Wignell
  Res  Dupre Commodore   Mrs J Heath
   Novice Dog 11 Entered.
  1st  Rydaholme Stella Artois   Mrs Wicks
  2nd  Dordavian Rip Van Winkle   Mr & Mrs D Morris
  3rd  Rydaholme Romulus   Mr G Burke
  Res  Galoubets Renegade Apache   Mr & Mrs P Andrews
   Postgraduate Dog 17 Entered.
  1st  Navarrenx The Star   Mrs M Newport
  2nd  Irlcadian Isis   Mr B Hewart
  3rd  Zalute Zanadou   Mrs L Downes & Mr D Livingstone
  Res  Glenmiller Solomon   Miss M Bryce
   Limit Dog 19 Entered.
  1st  Jonandroy Silver Dollar JW   Mr & Mrs J Richards
  2nd  Awton Premier Super Trooper   Mr & Mrs D Garner
  3rd  Pedro Cheswardine of Dordavian   Mr I Spencer-Brown
  Res  Lisblanc Denzell   Mr & Mrs D Maricic
  VHC  Amonite Beau Nidol   Mrs J Crampton
   Open Dog 10 Entered.
  1st  Ch Pyrillon Aldebaran JW   Mr & Mrs C Bowker
  2nd  Kington Adonis   Mr & Mrs K Savage
  3rd  Jonandroy Silver Dollar JW   Mr & Mrs J Richards
  VHC  Ch Narrebar De Winter Commanche JW   Mrs N Richardson
   Minor Puppy Bitch 8 Entered.
  1st  Fosthall Arianwen of Granchester   Mrs J Merrick
  2nd  Dupre Markova   Mrs J Wilkinson
  3rd  Shanlimore Bernadette   Mrs Pullin
  Res  Fontenay Tresita   Mrs S Pawson
   Puppy Bitch 7 Entered.
  1st  Fosthall Arianwen of Granchester   Mrs J Merrick
  2nd  Jansims Aimee Amerylis   Mrs G Burke
  3rd  Dupre Markova   Mrs J Wilkinson
  Res  Frionariz Moon Maiden   Mrs Wilmot
   Junior Bitch 6 Entered.
  1st  Shirlawn Christobelle   Mrs S Hickling
  2nd  Brynhafod Mitzi   Mr & Mrs Shepherd
  3rd  Jansims Aimee Amerylis   Mrs G Burke
  Res  Dupre Markova   Mrs J Wilkinson
   Novice Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Galoubets Goldikka   Mr & Mrs P Andrews
  2nd  Fosthall Arianwen of Granchester   Mrs J Merrick
  3rd  Dupre Markova   Mrs J Wilkinson
   Postgraduate Bitch 12 Entered.
  1st  Cookala Bodicea   Mr & Mrs L Cook
  2nd  Laudley Tamara   Mrs B Lord
  3rd  Kington Lady Edana JW   Mr & Mrs R Burn
  Res  Lisblanc Lorelei   Miss M Bryce
   Limit Bitch 15 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Cookala Bodicea   Mr & Mrs L Cook
  2nd  Nauvoo Iolanthe   Mr J Mutton
  3rd  Laudley Dellara   Mrs B Lord
  Res  Shiresoak Truly Scrumpious   Mr & Mrs P Bayliss
  VHC  Tangstan Trueblue   Mrs T Green
   Open Bitch 11 Entered.
  1st  Ch Briannor Amourette   Mrs A Smith
  2nd  Ch Dupre Pavlova JW   Mrs J Leonard
  3rd  Ch Shanlimore Aderlina JW   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Laudley Dellara   Mrs B Lord
  VHC  Shiresoak Truly Scrumpious   Mr & Mrs P Bayliss
 
    Dog CC    Ch Pyrillon Aldebaran JW   
    Reserve Dog CC    Kington Adonis   
    Bitch CC    Ch Briannor Amourette   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Dupre Pavlova JW   
    Best Of Breed    Ch Briannor Amourette   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:37
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain