PMDC of GB (Championship Show)
  Judge : Pamela Cross-Stern
  Date : Sunday, 16 February 1997
 
 
   Veteran Dog/Bitch 7 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Rosemere Nevada   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  2nd  Valcarlos Camelia with Karray   Mr & Mrs R Graveling
  3rd  Lydaub Superior   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
  Res  Ch Rosemere Nevada   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  VHC  Ch Tudwick Napollen   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
   Minor Puppy Dog 7 Entered. 5 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Island Wizard   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Kalkasi Island Prince of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
   Puppy Dog 8 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Caselbarn King Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  2nd  Karray Gulliver   Mr & Mrs R Graveling
  3rd  Ivory Magic Of Laudley   Mr & Mrs A Munn
  Res  Kalkasi Island Prince of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  VHC  Sno Watt   Mr & Mrs M Jones
   Junior Dog 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Happy Go Lucky at Tashmara   Mr & Mrs C Tookey
  2nd  Luxe Kings Rhapsody   Mr & Mrs D Lee
  3rd  Kalkasi Island Prince of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  Res  Ordessa Moonlit Quicksilver   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Laudley Data Confirmed   Mr K Rice
   Special Yearling Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Venkersh Sentinel   Mr & Mrs G Carvell
  2nd  Sketrick Connoisseur   Mrs L Waters
  3rd  Luxe Kings Rhapsody   Mr & Mrs D Lee
  Res  Ordessa Moonlit Quicksilver   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Laudley Data Confirmed   Mr K Rice
   Maiden Dog 7 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Ivory Magic Of Laudley   Mr & Mrs A Munn
  2nd  Ordessa Moonlit Quicksilver   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Sno Watt   Mr & Mrs M Jones
   Novice Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Karray Phileas Fogg of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Ivory Magic Of Laudley   Mr & Mrs A Munn
  3rd  Ordessa Moonlit Quicksilver   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Laudley Data Confirmed   Mr K Rice
   Under Graduate Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Karray Phileas Fogg of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Venkersh Sentinel   Mr & Mrs G Carvell
  3rd  Laudley Distingue   Mr & Mrs S Wendler
  Res  Ordessa Moonlit Quicksilver   Mrs J Dowdell
   Graduate Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Karray Phileas Fogg of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Sketrick Connoisseur   Mrs L Waters
   Postgraduate Dog 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Star Accolade   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Pyrenmount Ivan's Campion   Mrs M Fieldhouse
  3rd  Cookala Maxento   Mr D Stringfellow
  Res  Karray Phileas Fogg of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  VHC  Galadrion Monoceros   Mrs D Cranmer
   Limit Dog 13 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Febus Winter Seigneur De Basqbell   Mrs M Townsend
  2nd  Zcintillating Zed at Zalute   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  3rd  Galadrion Ophiuchus   Mrs D Cranmer & Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  Res  Joleanor Jon Bon Jovi   Miss L Holmes
  VHC  Joleanor Jamiroquai   Mrs J Busby
   Open Dog 10 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Ir Ch Milenjohy Apollo Royale   Mr J Dunlop & Miss G Timm
  2nd  Ch Laudley Damascas   Mr & Mrs C Bowker
  3rd  Ir Ch Kaosca Hob Goblin   Mrs L Gribble
  Res  Ordessa Moonlit Mystery   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Ch Laudley Diogenes   Mrs B Lord
   Minor Puppy Bitch 13 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Pencarosa at Cumngo   Mr & Mrs R Vincent
  2nd  Annanya Little Rascal   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  3rd  Rosemere Urszula   Mrs Z Edlin
  Res  Rosemere Udella   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  VHC  Laudley Cider With Rosie   Mrs B Lord
   Puppy Bitch 10 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Karray Gigi   Mr & Mrs R Graveling
  2nd  Rosemere Urszula   Mrs Z Edlin
  3rd  Caselbarn Queen Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs G Carvell
  Res  Cassylva Burning Atlanta   Mr & Mrs M King
  VHC  Tashmara Jubilee Lady   Mr & Mrs C Tookey
   Junior Bitch 12 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Aivlys E'Dition Special   Mrs S Garner
  2nd  Penpriory Xquisite   Mr N Wright
  3rd  Laudley Dou Dou Dreamer   Mrs B Lord
  Res  Rosemere Tamara   Mrs Z Edlin
  VHC  Arandora Myss Mischief   Mrs L Ireland
   Special Yearling Bitch 11 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Penpriory Vaguely Blue of Cwmrhondda   Mrs & Mr A Parry
  2nd  Laudley Donnabella   Dr H Saphier
  3rd  Penpriory Xquisite   Mr N Wright
  Res  Rosemere Tamara   Mrs Z Edlin
  VHC  Laudley Djeannie at Jojims   Mrs J Veale
   Maiden Bitch 7 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Donnabella   Dr H Saphier
  2nd  Sketrick Calypso   Mrs L Waters & Mr D Goodsell
  3rd  Ordessa Moonlit Mist   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Mercedes Whispering Pire   Mr & Mrs R Irons
   Novice Bitch 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  First Love at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Ordessa Moonlit Mist   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Christelyn Minnack Debut   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  Res  Galliagh Louvie Juzon   Mrs P Salter
  VHC  Cookala Treasured Memory of Troystar   Mrs J Douglas
   Under Graduate Bitch 14 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  First Love at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Penpriory Xquisite   Mr N Wright
  3rd  Laudley Dou Dou Dreamer   Mrs B Lord
  Res  Arandora Myss Mischief   Mrs L Ireland
  VHC  Arandora Beau Belle   Mrs D Lee
   Graduate Bitch 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Crystal Shimmer   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  First Love at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Arandora Myss Mischief   Mrs L Ireland
  Res  Arandora Beau Belle   Mrs D Lee
  VHC  Rosemere Savannah   Mr & Mrs B Walker
   Postgraduate Bitch 14 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Traygha Aurora   Mrs J Taylor
  2nd  First Love at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Lydaub Dancing Girl Bianca   Mrs Lewis
  Res  Penpriory Vaguely Blue of Cwmrhondda   Mrs & Mr A Parry
  VHC  Lubenn Moonlight Serenade   Mr & Mrs R Heath
   Limit Bitch 17 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Lubenn Miss Tiddlywinks   Mr & Mrs R Heath
  2nd  Zora Zedora at Zalute   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  3rd  Christelyn Sennan Girl of Startrax   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  Res  Shanlimore Lucille   Mrs C Edwards
  VHC  Cookala Lady Of The Manor at Tashmara   Mr & Mrs C Tookey
   Open Bitch 14 Entered. 9 Absent.
  1st  Ch Venkersh Nishga   Mrs J Hammond
  2nd  Ch Laudley Dream Sensation   Mrs B Lord
  3rd  Lydaub Snow Dazzler   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
  Res  Arandora Christmas Eve   Mrs L Ireland
  VHC  Pyrenmount Misty Morning   Mrs M Fieldhouse
 
    Dog CC    Ch & Ir Ch Milenjohy Apollo Royale   
    Reserve Dog CC    Ch Laudley Damascas   
    Bitch CC    Ch Venkersh Nishga   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Laudley Dream Sensation   
    Best In Show    Ch Venkersh Nishga   
    Best Puppy In Show    Caselbarn King Of Diamonds   
    Best Veteran In Show    Ch Rosemere Nevada   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:58
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain