NE PMDC (Open Show)
  Judge : Anne Latimer
  Date : Monday, 31 March 1997
 
 
   Veteran Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Tudwick Napollen   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  2nd  Ch Rosemere Nevada   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  3rd  Ypreau Agravaine   Mr & Mrs R Weetch
   Puppy Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Caselbarn King Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  2nd  Annanya Diamond Jubilee   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  3rd  Zpontaineouss Zurgesteon at Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Kalkasi Island Wizard   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Junior Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Out To Succeed   Mrs L Ireland
   Novice Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Out To Succeed   Mrs L Ireland
   Limit Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Granchester Fellah   Mrs J Merrick
  2nd  Joleanor Jon Bon Jovi   Miss L Holmes
  3rd  Rosemere Rodrigo   Mrs C Hodgkinson
  Res  Joleanor Jamiroquai   Mrs J Busby
   Open Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Star Accolade   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Zcintillating Zed at Zalute   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  3rd  Ch Shayshatow Star Attraction JW   Mr & Mrs J Lewis
  Res  Rosemere Rodrigo   Mrs C Hodgkinson
   Veteran Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyregreen Yvette   Mrs S Garratt
  2nd  Rosemere Natalya   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  3rd  Ypreau Heloise   Mr & Mrs R Weetch
   Puppy Bitch 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Annanya Little Rascal   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  2nd  Rosemere Udella   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  3rd  Rosemere Urszula   Mrs Z Edlin
  Res  Cassylva Burning Atlanta   Mr & Mrs M King
  VHC  Kalkasi Island Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Junior Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Myss Mischief   Mrs L Ireland
  2nd  Rosemere Tamara   Mrs Z Edlin
  3rd  Rosemere Tarquistador   Mrs H King & Mrs L Bryan
   Maiden Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Rosemere Udella   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
   Novice Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Rosemere Udella   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
   Postgraduate Bitch 9 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Crystal Shimmer   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Shayshatow Diamond Delight   Mr & Mrs J Lewis
  3rd  Pyrhaven Tudwick Jessica at Shirlawn   Mr S Hickling
  Res  Arandora Myss Mischief   Mrs L Ireland
  VHC  Penpriory Xquisite   Mr N Wright
   Limit Bitch 9 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Hot Dynamite with Arazanda   Mrs L Ireland & Mrs A Rogers
  2nd  Zora Zedora at Zalute   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  3rd  Laudley Designer Fashion of Zafonic   Mr G Newing
  Res  Pyrhaven Tudwick Francine of Lukeanna   Mr & Mrs P Butcher
  VHC  Rosemere Winter's Legacy De Niavarnais   Miss L Olson
   Open Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zyranasaurus   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Arandora Christmas Eve   Mrs L Ireland
  3rd  Cassylva Rambling Rose   Mr & Mrs M King
 
    Best Dog    Gillandant Star Accolade   
    Reserve Best Dog    Zcintillating Zed at Zalute   
    Best Bitch    Annanya Little Rascal   
    Reserve Best Bitch    Zalute Zyranasaurus   
    Best In Show    Gillandant Star Accolade   
    Reserve Best In Show    Zcintillating Zed at Zalute   
    Best Puppy In Show    Caselbarn King Of Diamonds   
    Best Veteran In Show    Unknown   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:58
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain