WELKS (Championship Show)
  Judge : Mary Dunk
  Date : Saturday, 26 April 1997
 
 
   Puppy Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Annanya Diamond Jubilee   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  2nd  Kalkasi Island Wizard   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Ivory Magic Of Laudley   Mr & Mrs A Munn
  Res  Karray Gulliver   Mr & Mrs R Graveling
   Junior Dog 7 Entered.
  1st  Caselbarn King Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  2nd  Arandora Out To Succeed   Mrs L Ireland
  3rd  Ordessa Moonlit Quicksilver   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Shadowmist Spiritual Spook   Mrs A Salmon
  VHC  Laudley Data Confirmed   Mr K Rice
   Postgraduate Dog 11 Entered.
  1st  Penpriory Visions In Blue   Mrs D Simpson
  2nd  Galadrion Bootes of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Shiresoak Star Trooper   Miss P Bayliss
  Res  Venkersh Sentinel   Mr & Mrs G Carvell
  VHC  Venkersh Beauregard of Kricarno   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
   Limit Dog 8 Entered.
  1st  Penpriory Visions In Blue   Mrs D Simpson
  2nd  Venkersh Fidelio at Volharding   Mr & Mrs H Wright
  3rd  Galadrion Bootes of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  Res  Shiresoak Star Trooper   Miss P Bayliss
  VHC  Venkersh Sentinel   Mr & Mrs G Carvell
   Open Dog 7 Entered.
  1st  Gillandant Star Accolade   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Ch & Ir Ch Milenjohy Apollo Royale   Mr J Dunlop & Miss G Timm
  3rd  Ir Ch Kaosca Hob Goblin   Mrs L Gribble
  Res  Ordessa Moonlit Mystery   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Cassylva Royal Musketeer   Mr & Mrs M King
   Puppy Bitch 10 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Rosemere Urszula   Mrs Z Edlin
  2nd  Annanya Little Rascal   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  3rd  Laudley Cider With Rosie   Mrs B Lord
  Res  Annanya Anais Anais at Anaxka   Mrs E Hoolichan
  VHC  Karray Gigi   Mr & Mrs R Graveling
   Junior Bitch 7 Entered.
  1st  Arandora Myss Mischief   Mrs L Ireland
  2nd  Rosemere Tamara   Mrs Z Edlin
  3rd  Rosemere Tarquistador   Mrs H King & Mrs L Bryan
  Res  Mercedes Whispering Pire   Mr & Mrs R Irons
  VHC  Ordessa Moonlit Mist   Mrs J Dowdell
   Postgraduate Bitch 16 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Myss Mischief   Mrs L Ireland
  2nd  Laudley Dancin' Carousel   Mrs B Lord
  3rd  Penpriory Vaguely Blue of Cwmrhondda   Mrs & Mr A Parry
  Res  Shiresoak Silver Star   Mrs P Bayliss
  VHC  Rosemere Tarquistador   Mrs H King & Mrs L Bryan
   Limit Bitch 10 Entered.
  1st  Shanlimore Lucille   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Arandora Hot Dynamite with Arazanda   Mrs L Ireland & Mrs A Rogers
  3rd  Traygha Aurora   Mrs J Taylor
  Res  Briannor Agnetha of Cluny   Mr & Mrs C Hill
  VHC  Joleanor Not T'Nite Josefene at Caselbarn   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
   Open Bitch 7 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Ch Venkersh Nishga   Mrs J Hammond
  2nd  Ch Kalkasi Summer Jade of Labellamonty   Mr & Mrs D Collins
  3rd  Arandora Christmas Eve   Mrs L Ireland
 
    Dog CC    Gillandant Star Accolade   
    Reserve Dog CC    Penpriory Visions In Blue   
    Bitch CC    Ch Venkersh Nishga   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Shanlimore Lucille   
    Best Of Breed    Ch Venkersh Nishga   
    Best Puppy    Rosemere Urszula   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:59
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain