Paignton (Championship Show)
  Judge : Margaret Everton
  Date : Saturday, 28 June 1997
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Ruby Snow Bear   Mr & Mrs B Jarvis
  2nd  Startrax Lord Of The Dance   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  3rd  Shanlimore Mystique   Mr & Mrs D Goddard
   Puppy Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Star Celebrity   Mrs B Lord
  2nd  Kalkasi Island Wizard   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Arandora Ruby Snow Bear   Mr & Mrs B Jarvis
   Junior Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Annanya Diamond Jubilee   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  2nd  Sno Watt   Mr & Mrs M Jones
  3rd  Shadowmist Spiritual Spook   Mrs A Salmon
   Novice Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kaosca Monkey Bizzness at Alchazandis   Miss B Lazarides
  2nd  Sno Watt   Mr & Mrs M Jones
   Postgraduate Dog 7 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Fontenay Firecracker   Mrs S Pawson
  2nd  Venkersh Sentinel   Mr & Mrs G Carvell
  3rd  Red Embers Mister Chip at Arandora   Mrs L Ireland
  Res  Kaosca Monkey Bizzness at Alchazandis   Miss B Lazarides
  VHC  Venkersh Beauregard of Kricarno   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
   Limit Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Colmisteah White Admiral at Darmaror   Mrs S Woodhouse
  2nd  Galadrion Ophiuchus   Mrs D Cranmer & Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  3rd  Fontenay Dalwinnie   Mrs S Pawson
  Res  Venkersh Sentinel   Mr & Mrs G Carvell
   Open Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Ir Ch Milenjohy Apollo Royale   Mr J Dunlop & Miss G Timm
  2nd  Zcintillating Zed at Zalute   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  3rd  Startrax The Senator   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  Res  Ordessa Moon River   Mrs J Dowdell
   Minor Puppy Bitch 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Moonlight 'N' Stars   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Shanlimore Merry Maid of Kricarno   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  3rd  Arandora Supa Annimation   Mrs L Ireland
  Res  Ordessa Moonlight Dancer   Mrs R King
  VHC  Alchazandis Jandis   Mr S Halstead
   Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Island Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Ordessa Moonlight Dancer   Mrs R King
  3rd  Alchazandis Jandis   Mr S Halstead
   Junior Bitch 7 Entered.
  1st  Annanya Little Rascal   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  2nd  Arandora Pencarosa at Cumngo   Mr & Mrs R Vincent
  3rd  Arandora Pencharissa of Pennco   Mr & Mrs P Stannard
  Res  Caselbarn Queen Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs G Carvell
  VHC  Annanya Anais Anais at Anaxka   Mrs E Hoolichan
   Novice Bitch 5 Entered.
  1st  Alchazandis Pyrite Pandora   Miss B Lazarides
  2nd  Unknown    
  3rd  Unknown    
  Res  Arandora Juliana at Naverrenx   Mrs M Newport
   Postgraduate Bitch 9 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Dancin' Carousel   Mrs B Lord
  2nd  Penpriory Vaguely Blue of Cwmrhondda   Mrs & Mr A Parry
  3rd  Arandora Myss Mischief   Mrs L Ireland
  Res  Alchazandis Pyrite Pandora   Miss B Lazarides
  VHC  Unknown    
   Limit Bitch 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Fontenay De Lora   Mrs S Pawson
  2nd  Gillandant White Symphony   Mr & Mrs H James
  3rd  Arandora Hot Dynamite with Arazanda   Mrs L Ireland & Mrs A Rogers
   Open Bitch 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Startrax Mythandir   Miss S Coles
  2nd  Laudley Dulcinee   Mrs B Lord
  3rd  Arandora D'Lightful of Pennco   Mr P Stannard & Mrs N Norster
 
    Dog CC    Ch & Ir Ch Milenjohy Apollo Royale   
    Reserve Dog CC    Zcintillating Zed at Zalute   
    Bitch CC    Annanya Little Rascal   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Laudley Dancin' Carousel   
    Best Of Breed    Ch & Ir Ch Milenjohy Apollo Royale   
    Best Puppy    Laudley Star Celebrity   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:59
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain