City Of Birmingham (Championship Show)
  Judge : Harry Jordan
  Date : Saturday, 30 August 1997
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Mystique   Mr & Mrs D Goddard
  2nd  Ordessa Moon Wizard   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Zalute Zuperintendence   Mrs M Dunk
   Puppy Dog 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Supacasanova   Mr & Mrs N Bowley
  2nd  Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Ordessa Moon Wizard   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Arandora Ruby Snow Bear   Mr & Mrs B Jarvis
  VHC  Zalute Zuperintendence   Mrs M Dunk
   Junior Dog 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Annanya Diamond Jubilee   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  2nd  Shadowmist Spiritual Spook   Mrs A Salmon
  3rd  Sno Watt   Mr & Mrs M Jones
  Res  Zpontaineouss Zurgesteon at Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
  VHC  Darmaror Winalot Bear   Mr & Mrs R Wells
   Novice Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shadowmist Spiritual Spook   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Donatare Star Warrier   Mr & Mrs M Fothergill
   Under Graduate Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shadowmist Spiritual Spook   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Sno Watt   Mr & Mrs M Jones
  3rd  Zpontaineouss Zurgesteon at Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
   Postgraduate Dog 7 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Distingue   Mr & Mrs S Wendler
  2nd  Venkersh Beauregard of Kricarno   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  3rd  Zpontaineouss Zurgesteon at Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Red Embers Mister Chip at Arandora   Mrs L Ireland
  VHC  Fontenay Firecracker   Mrs S Pawson
   Limit Dog 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Rosemere Ricardo   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  2nd  Venkersh Fidelio at Volharding   Mr & Mrs H Wright
  3rd  Arandora Happy Go Lucky at Tashmara   Mr & Mrs C Tookey
  Res  Penpriory Whisper Of Blue   Mrs A Salmon
  VHC  Venkersh Sentinel   Mr & Mrs G Carvell
   Open Dog 9 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Ch Laudley Damascas   Mr & Mrs C Bowker
  2nd  Ch Zcintillating Zed at Zalute   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  3rd  Ch Gillandant Star Accolade   Mrs G Pollard
  Res  Ordessa Moonlit Mystery   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Karray Phileas Fogg of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
   Minor Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Merry Maid of Kricarno   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  2nd  Fontenay Izzabella   Mrs S Pawson
   Puppy Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Marie   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Arandora Supa Annimation   Mrs L Ireland
  3rd  Fontenay Izzabella   Mrs S Pawson
   Junior Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Caselbarn Queen Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs G Carvell
  2nd  Tashmara Jubilee Lady   Mr & Mrs C Tookey
  3rd  Cassylva Burning Atlanta   Mr & Mrs M King
  Res  Annanya Little Rascal   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  VHC  Arandora Pencarosa at Cumngo   Mr & Mrs R Vincent
   Maiden Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Cassylva Burning Atlanta   Mr & Mrs M King
  2nd  Donatare Sensational Chloe   Mr J Donnelly
   Novice Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Cassylva Burning Atlanta   Mr & Mrs M King
  2nd  Donatare Sensational Chloe   Mr J Donnelly
   Under Graduate Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Caselbarn Queen Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs G Carvell
  2nd  Mercedes Whispering Pire   Mr & Mrs R Irons
  3rd  Amber Capaliegh   Mr & Mrs M Fothergill
  Res  Laudley Dou Dou Dreamer   Mrs B Lord
   Postgraduate Bitch 8 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Myss Mischief   Mrs L Ireland
  2nd  Ordessa Moonlit Starlight   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Pyrhaven Tudwick Santa Anna of Corriehill   Mr & Mrs A Britten
  Res  Amber Capaliegh   Mr & Mrs M Fothergill
  VHC  Penpriory Vaguely Blue of Cwmrhondda   Mrs & Mr A Parry
   Limit Bitch 10 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Crystal Shimmer   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Gillandant White Symphony   Mr & Mrs H James
  3rd  Laudley Dancin' Carousel   Mrs B Lord
  Res  Shanlimore Lucille   Mrs C Edwards
  VHC  Rosemere Quistadora   Mr & Mrs M King
   Open Bitch 14 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Ch Rosemere Olivia   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  2nd  Zora Zedora at Zalute   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  3rd  Shanlimore Marie   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Briannor Agnetha of Cluny   Mr & Mrs C Hill
  VHC  Darmaror Grizzley Bear   Mrs S Woodhouse
 
    Best Of Breed    Ch Laudley Damascas   
    Dog CC    Ch Laudley Damascas   
    Reserve Dog CC    Rosemere Ricardo   
    Bitch CC    Ch Rosemere Olivia   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Gillandant Crystal Shimmer   
    Best Puppy    Arandora Supacasanova   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:59
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain