Richmond (Championship Show)
  Judge : Michael Coad
  Date : Saturday, 06 September 1997
 
 
   Puppy Dog 8 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Mystique   Mr & Mrs D Goddard
  2nd  Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Zalute Zuperintendence   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Ordessa Moon Wizard   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Arandora Supacasanova   Mr & Mrs N Bowley
   Junior Dog 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Zpontaineouss Zurgesteon at Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Sno Watt   Mr & Mrs M Jones
   Postgraduate Dog 11 Entered. 5 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Connoisseur   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Luxe Kings Rhapsody   Mr & Mrs D Lee
  3rd  Zpontaineouss Zurgesteon at Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Venkersh Beauregard of Kricarno   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  VHC  Donatare Star Warrier   Mr & Mrs M Fothergill
   Limit Dog 10 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Granchester Fellah   Mrs J Merrick
  2nd  Galadrion Bootes of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Venkersh Sentinel   Mr & Mrs G Carvell
  Res  Luxe Kings Rhapsody   Mr & Mrs D Lee
  VHC  Ordessa Moon River   Mrs J Dowdell
   Open Dog 6 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Ch Zcintillating Zed at Zalute   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  2nd  Karray Phileas Fogg of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Tsar Tan Of Tangstan   Mr & Mrs S Green
   Puppy Bitch 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Winter Moonlight   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Shanlimore Marie   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Alchazandis Jandis   Mr S Halstead
  Res  Zafonic Shooting Stars   Mrs G Newing
  VHC  Shanlimore Merry Maid of Kricarno   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
   Junior Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Annanya Little Rascal   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  2nd  Caselbarn Queen Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs G Carvell
  3rd  Annanya Anais Anais at Anaxka   Mrs E Hoolichan
  Res  Laudley Tina Jayna Pocahontas   Mr & Mrs J Hibbett
  VHC  Darmaror Sindy Bear   Mrs A Collins
   Postgraduate Bitch 9 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Amber Capaliegh   Mr & Mrs M Fothergill
  2nd  Sketrick Calypso   Mrs L Waters & Mr D Goodsell
  3rd  Mercedes Whispering Pire   Mr & Mrs R Irons
  Res  Galliagh Louvie Juzon   Mrs P Salter
  VHC  Alchazandis Pyrite Pandora   Miss B Lazarides
   Limit Bitch 7 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Dancin' Carousel   Mrs B Lord
  2nd  Laudley Dantesque   Mrs M Ashby
  3rd  Ricaduffal Dolly   Mr I Duffell
  Res  Rosemere Savannah   Mr & Mrs B Walker
  VHC  Alchazandis Pyrite Pandora   Miss B Lazarides
   Open Bitch 10 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Ch Laudley Dream Sensation   Mrs B Lord
  2nd  Ordessa Moonlit Starlight   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  First Love at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  Res  Zora Zedora at Zalute   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  VHC  Annanya Little Rascal   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
 
    Dog CC    Ch Zcintillating Zed at Zalute   
    Reserve Dog CC    Shanlimore Mystique   
    Bitch CC    Ch Laudley Dream Sensation   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ordessa Winter Moonlight   
    Best Of Breed    Ch Laudley Dream Sensation   
    Best Puppy    Shanlimore Mystique   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:59
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain