PMDC of GB (Open Show)
  Judge : Judy Oriani
  Date : Sunday, 21 September 1997
 
 
   Veteran Dog/Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Dorlinstone Roma   Mrs M Fieldhouse
  2nd  Galadrion Winter's Spell of Ricaduffal   Mr I Duffell
   Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Moon Wizard   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Ordessa Azure Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Fontenay Izzabella   Mrs S Pawson
  Res  Zalute Zuperintendence   Mrs M Dunk
   Puppy Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Moon Wizard   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Startrax Lord Of The Dance   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  3rd  Shanlimore Mystique   Mr & Mrs D Goddard
  Res  Arandora Supacasanova   Mr & Mrs N Bowley
  VHC  Zalute Zuperintendence   Mrs M Dunk
   Junior Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Caselbarn King Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  2nd  Annanya Diamond Jubilee   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  3rd  Zpontaineouss Zurgesteon at Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Sno Watt   Mr & Mrs M Jones
  VHC  Laudley Star Celebrity   Mrs B Lord
   Special Yearling Dog 7 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Caselbarn King Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  2nd  Annanya Diamond Jubilee   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  3rd  Zpontaineouss Zurgesteon at Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Sno Watt   Mr & Mrs M Jones
  VHC  Donatare Star Warrier   Mr & Mrs M Fothergill
   Maiden Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Star Celebrity   Mrs B Lord
   Novice Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Star Celebrity   Mrs B Lord
  2nd  Arandora Gideon   Mr W Foster
  3rd  Donatare Star Warrier   Mr & Mrs M Fothergill
   Under Graduate Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Sno Watt   Mr & Mrs M Jones
  2nd  Laudley Star Celebrity   Mrs B Lord
  3rd  Arandora Gideon   Mr W Foster
  Res  Donatare Star Warrier   Mr & Mrs M Fothergill
   Graduate Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Caselbarn King Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  2nd  Arandora Cyrus   Mr & Mrs D Hatcher
  3rd  Zpontaineouss Zurgesteon at Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Arandora Gideon   Mr W Foster
   Postgraduate Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Galadrion Monoceros   Mrs D Cranmer
  2nd  Zpontaineouss Zurgesteon at Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Red Embers Mister Chip at Arandora   Mrs L Ireland
  Res  Arandora Gideon   Mr W Foster
   Limit Dog 7 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrenmount Ivan's Campion   Mrs M Fieldhouse
  2nd  Zpontaineouss Zurgesteon at Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Venkersh Sentinel   Mr & Mrs G Carvell
  Res  Fontenay Firecracker   Mrs S Pawson
  VHC  Galadrion Winter's Spell of Ricaduffal   Mr I Duffell
   Open Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Fontenay Dalwinnie   Mrs S Pawson
  2nd  Galadrion Ophiuchus   Mrs D Cranmer & Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  3rd  Ch Zcintillating Zed at Zalute   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  Res  Ordessa Moon River   Mrs J Dowdell
   Puppy Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Supa Annimation   Mrs L Ireland
  2nd  Ordessa Azure Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Fontenay Izzabella   Mrs S Pawson
   Junior Bitch 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Pencarosa at Cumngo   Mr & Mrs R Vincent
  2nd  Annanya Little Rascal   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  3rd  Annanya Anais Anais at Anaxka   Mrs E Hoolichan
  Res  Caselbarn Queen Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs G Carvell
  VHC  Arandora Pencallina   Mr & Mrs W Huddleston
   Special Yearling Bitch 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Pencarosa at Cumngo   Mr & Mrs R Vincent
  2nd  Annanya Little Rascal   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  3rd  Annanya Anais Anais at Anaxka   Mrs E Hoolichan
  Res  Arandora Pencallina   Mr & Mrs W Huddleston
   Maiden Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Supa Sunlight   Mrs L Ireland
  2nd  Pyrenmount Gala at Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
  3rd  Arandora Pencallina   Mr & Mrs W Huddleston
   Novice Bitch 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Dou Dou Dreamer   Mrs B Lord
  2nd  Arandora Supa Sunlight   Mrs L Ireland
  3rd  Arandora Pencallina   Mr & Mrs W Huddleston
   Under Graduate Bitch 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Dou Dou Dreamer   Mrs B Lord
  2nd  Amber Capaliegh   Mr & Mrs M Fothergill
  3rd  Annanya Anais Anais at Anaxka   Mrs E Hoolichan
   Graduate Bitch 10 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Amber Capaliegh   Mr & Mrs M Fothergill
  2nd  Ricaduffal Dolly   Mr I Duffell
  3rd  Arandora Juliana at Naverrenx   Mrs M Newport
  Res  Caselbarn Queen Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs G Carvell
  VHC  Arandora Yasmin   Mrs F Hatcher
   Postgraduate Bitch 12 Entered. 5 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zynstantaineouss   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Galadrion Gemini   Mrs D Cranmer
  3rd  Lydaub Dancing Girl Bianca   Mrs Lewis
  Res  Fontenay Fantasia   Mrs S Pawson
  VHC  Ordessa Moonlit Snowflake   Mrs J Dowdell
   Limit Bitch 10 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Dancin' Carousel   Mrs B Lord
  2nd  Arandora Hot Dynamite with Arazanda   Mrs L Ireland & Mrs A Rogers
  3rd  Zalute Zynstantaineouss   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Gillandant White Symphony   Mr & Mrs H James
  VHC  Ordessa Moonlit Snowflake   Mrs J Dowdell
   Open Bitch 9 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Moonlit Starlight   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Zalute Zyranasaurus   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Zora Zedora at Zalute   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  Res  Arandora D'Lightful of Pennco   Mr P Stannard & Mrs N Norster
  VHC  Fontenay De Lora   Mrs S Pawson
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch 8 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Supacasanova   Mr & Mrs N Bowley
  2nd  Amber Capaliegh   Mr & Mrs M Fothergill
  3rd  Pyrenmount Gala at Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
  Res  Arandora Pencallina   Mr & Mrs W Huddleston
 
    Best Dog    Galadrion Monoceros   
    Best Bitch    Laudley Dou Dou Dreamer   
    Best In Show    Laudley Dou Dou Dreamer   
    Reserve Best In Show    Galadrion Monoceros   
    Best Puppy In Show    Arandora Supa Annimation   
    Best Veteran In Show    Dorlinstone Roma   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:59
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain