LKA (Championship Show)
  Judge : John James
  Date : Friday, 12 December 1997
 
 
   Puppy Dog 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Moon Wizard   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Sketrick Ditto   Mrs L Waters
  3rd  Caraine Hurricane   Mr & Mrs C Reynolds
  Res  Zalute Zuperintendence   Mrs M Dunk
  VHC  Milenjohy Stroll On McDuff   Mr & Mrs K Warbrick
   Junior Dog 10 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Unknown    
  3rd  Annanya Diamond Jubilee   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  Res  Zalute Zuperintendence   Mrs M Dunk
  VHC  Arandora Supacasanova   Mr & Mrs N Bowley
   Novice Dog 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Zalute Zuperintendence   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Kalkasi Island Wizard   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Darmaror Billy Rum Bear   Mr J Marsh
   Postgraduate Dog 12 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Shayshatow Diamond Boy   Mr & Mrs J Lewis
  2nd  Caselbarn King Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  3rd  Galadrion Monoceros   Mrs D Cranmer
  Res  Shadowmist Spiritual Spook   Mrs A Salmon
  VHC  Annanya Diamond Jubilee   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
   Limit Dog 13 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Happy Go Lucky at Tashmara   Mr & Mrs C Tookey
  2nd  Galadrion Ophiuchus   Mrs D Cranmer & Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  3rd  Sketrick Connoisseur   Mrs L Waters
  Res  Fontenay Firecracker   Mrs S Pawson
  VHC  Arandora Foolish Dreams   Mrs L Ireland
   Open Dog 13 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Ch Zcintillating Zed at Zalute   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  2nd  Cookala Golden Harvest   Mr & Mrs P Butcher
  3rd  Galadrion Bootes of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  Res  Ch & Ir Ch Milenjohy Apollo Royale   Mr J Dunlop & Miss G Timm
  VHC  Tsar Tan Of Tangstan   Mr & Mrs S Green
   Puppy Bitch 11 Entered. 5 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Enchanted Breeze   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Gillandant Sparkling Pearl   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Fontenay Izzabella   Mrs S Pawson
  Res  Ordessa Azure Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Tangstan Tsar-Tsar   Mrs T Green
   Junior Bitch 7 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Marie   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Annanya Anais Anais at Anaxka   Mrs E Hoolichan
  3rd  Ordessa Winter Moonlight   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Annanya Little Rascal   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  VHC  Shanlimore Merry Maid of Kricarno   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
   Novice Bitch 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Winter Moonlight   Mrs J Dowdell
   Postgraduate Bitch 13 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Myss Mischief   Mrs L Ireland
  2nd  Penpriory Xquisite   Mr N Wright
  3rd  Tashmara Jubilee Lady   Mr & Mrs C Tookey
  Res  Cookala Treasured Memory of Troystar   Mrs J Douglas
  VHC  Joleanor Not T'Nite Josefene at Caselbarn   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
   Limit Bitch 15 Entered. 5 Absent.
  1st  Christelyn Minnack Debut   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  2nd  Zkandalmoneouss Zenario at Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Penpriory Vaguely Blue of Cwmrhondda   Mrs & Mr A Parry
  Res  First Love at Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  VHC  Arandora Hot Dynamite with Arazanda   Mrs L Ireland & Mrs A Rogers
   Open Bitch 14 Entered. 6 Absent.
  1st  Cookala Harvest Nymph   Miss P Bayliss
  2nd  Ch Venkersh Nishga   Mrs J Hammond
  3rd  Zora Zedora at Zalute   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  Res  Briannor Agnetha of Cluny   Mr & Mrs C Hill
  VHC  Tsar Quilla of Tangstan   Mrs T Green
 
    Group 4    Cookala Harvest Nymph   
    Best Of Breed    Cookala Harvest Nymph   
    Dog CC    Ch Zcintillating Zed at Zalute   
    Reserve Dog CC    Cookala Golden Harvest   
    Bitch CC    Cookala Harvest Nymph   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Venkersh Nishga   
    Best Puppy    Ordessa Moon Wizard   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:00
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain