NE PMDC (Open Show)
  Judge : Jean Collins
  Date : Monday, 24 April 2000
 
 
   Junior Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Outrider   Mrs B Fox
  2nd  Laudley Daktari   Mrs C Kenyon
  3rd  Zalute Ztaitussquovarduss   Mrs P Cannock
   Maiden Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Ztaitussquovarduss   Mrs P Cannock
   Novice Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Majical Knight D'Ypreau   Mr & Mrs R Weetch
  2nd  Zalute Ztaitussquovarduss   Mrs P Cannock
   Postgraduate Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Touch Of Tee Cee   Mrs S Bowley & Mrs J Partridge
  2nd  Annanya Peter Pan   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  3rd  Darmaror Dillan Thomas Bear   Mr & Mrs G Dance
  Res  Laudley Daktari   Mrs C Kenyon
  VHC  Shiresoak Majical Knight D'Ypreau   Mr & Mrs R Weetch
   Limit Dog 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zupernataition JW   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Briannor Aksionman   Mrs A Smith
  3rd  Caselbarn King Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  Res  Shiresoak Wizards Harvest   Miss P Bayliss & Mrs S Garratt
  VHC  Gillandant Shining Star JW   Mrs G Pollard
   Open Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Rosemere Ricardo   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  3rd  Colmisteah White Admiral at Darmaror   Mrs S Woodhouse
   Veteran Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Zalute Zuperlativemaximus JW   Mrs M Dunk
   Minor Puppy Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Annanya Diamonique   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
   Puppy Bitch 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Annanya Diamonique   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
  2nd  Zalute Zterophonicarr at Donsarelle   Miss D Jones
  3rd  Shayshatow Dolly Daydream   Mr & Mrs J Lewis
   Junior Bitch 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Out Of Classic   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Zalute Zterophonicarr at Donsarelle   Miss D Jones
  3rd  Arandora Velvet Rose of Kulldarnia   Mr & Mrs N Bowley
   Maiden Bitch 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Annanya Diamonique   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
   Novice Bitch 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Annanya Diamonique   Mr & Mrs G Goodman
   Postgraduate Bitch 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperlativlization   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Briannor Allthatjazz   Mrs A Smith
  3rd  Ioniane White Lightening at Pyrdanti   Mrs A Salmon
  Res  Zalute Zterophonicarr at Donsarelle   Miss D Jones
  VHC  Annanya Anastasia   Mr & Mrs G Goodman & Miss C Goodman
   Limit Bitch 9 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Its A Kind Of Magic JW   Miss P Bayliss
  2nd  Ioniane Rain Dancer at Pyrdanti   Mrs A Salmon
  3rd  Briannor Allthatjazz   Mrs A Smith
  Res  Gillandant Krystaleen   Mrs G Pollard
  VHC  Granchester Isabelle   Mrs J McDowell
   Open Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Lukeanna Golden Privilege   Mr & Mrs P Butcher
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Crystal Shimmer   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Rosemere Tarquistador   Mrs H King & Mrs L Bryan
  Res  Arandora Hot Dynamite with Arazanda   Mrs L Ireland & Mrs A Rogers
   Veteran Bitch 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Darmaror Grizzley Bear   Mrs S Woodhouse
 
    Best Dog    Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   
    Best Bitch    Shiresoak Its A Kind Of Magic JW   
    Best In Show    Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   
    Best Puppy In Show    Annanya Diamonique   
    Best Veteran In Show    Ch Zalute Zuperlativemaximus JW   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:03
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain