PMDC of GB (Championship Show)
  Judge : Ian Spencer-Brown
  Date : Sunday, 15 February 2004
 
 
   Veteran Dog/Bitch 8 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Caselbarn King Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  2nd  Penpriory Serendipity   Mrs M Newport
  3rd  Cookala Harvest Mouse at Pyrhaven   Mr & Mrs P Gayson
  Res  Pyrenmount Gala at Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
   Puppy Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Darmaror Bertie Bear   Mrs S Woodhouse
   Junior Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Darmaror Bertie Bear   Mrs S Woodhouse
  2nd  Gillandant Billy The Kid   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Lord Of The Ring of Cazway   Mr & Mrs P Gayson
  Res  Arandora Fudges Fascination at Jojims   Mrs J Veale
   Special Yearling Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Finito   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Darmaror Bertie Bear   Mrs S Woodhouse
  3rd  Arandora Fudges Fascination at Jojims   Mrs J Veale
  Res  Pyrenmount Hariel   Mrs M Fieldhouse
   Maiden Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Lord Of The Ring of Cazway   Mr & Mrs P Gayson
  2nd  Pyrenmount Hariel   Mrs M Fieldhouse
   Novice Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Darmaror Bertie Bear   Mrs S Woodhouse
  2nd  Laudley Dyllan Thomas   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
  3rd  Gillandant Billy The Kid   Mrs G Pollard
  Res  Lord Of The Ring of Cazway   Mr & Mrs P Gayson
  VHC  Pyrenmount Hariel   Mrs M Fieldhouse
   Under Graduate Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Finito   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Darmaror Bertie Bear   Mrs S Woodhouse
  3rd  Gillandant Billy The Kid   Mrs G Pollard
  Res  Lord Of The Ring of Cazway   Mr & Mrs P Gayson
  VHC  Arandora Fudges Fascination at Jojims   Mrs J Veale
   Graduate Dog 6 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Finito   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Febus Revilla   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  3rd  Arandora Fudges Fascination at Jojims   Mrs J Veale
   Postgraduate Dog 11 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Lubenn Prince Charming   Mr & Mrs I Darlington
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusquoallmacho via Darmaror JW   Mrs S Woodhouse
  3rd  Valcarlos Ivanhoe   Mr & Mrs A Stratton-Baldwin
  Res  Febus Ramoun   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  VHC  Alchazandis Thornbut   Mrs A Shaw
   Limit Dog 8 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick French Connexion   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Zalute Zuperdistinction ShCM   Mr & Mrs A Stone
  3rd  Jovinelle Dark Sky Warrior among Darmaror   Mrs S Woodhouse
  Res  Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  VHC  Granchester Kausin' A Storm   Mrs J McDowell
   Open Dog 9 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Sw DK Int Ch Viskalys Pegasus Sati   Mr C Bowker & Mrs I Mattison-Sandstrom
  2nd  Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr   Mr & Mrs B Denyer
  3rd  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Ch Shiresoak Wizards Harvest   Miss P Bayliss & Mrs S Garratt
  VHC  Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   Mrs J Srodzinski
   Minor Puppy Bitch 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zygophyillocsus   Mrs A Shaw
  2nd  Pyrdanti Blonde Ambition   Mrs A Salmon
  3rd  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Kalkasi Free Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Puppy Bitch 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zygophyillocsus   Mrs A Shaw
  2nd  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Kalkasi Free Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Darmaror Zuperzurlexion by Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
  VHC  Shanlimore Princess Carina   Mrs C Edwards
   Junior Bitch 16 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Calamity Jane at Shayshatow   Mr & Mrs J Lewis
  2nd  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Zalute Zolarsysteem at Sophear   Miss M Woodhouse
  Res  Zalute Ztaitussquolaydown   Mr & Mrs A Stone
  VHC  Shanlimore Princess Satin   Mrs B Fox
   Special Yearling Bitch 13 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Fieldsides Yaffos at Mizeka JW   Mrs Z Edlin
  2nd  Sketrick Fascination   Mrs L Waters
  3rd  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Zalute Zolarsysteem at Sophear   Miss M Woodhouse
  VHC  Zalute Ztaitussquolaydown   Mr & Mrs A Stone
   Maiden Bitch 10 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Zalute Zolarsysteem at Sophear   Miss M Woodhouse
  3rd  Kalkasi Free Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Shanlimore Princess Carina   Mrs C Edwards
  VHC  Shanlimore Princess Carla   Mr P Thomas
   Novice Bitch 10 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Zalute Zolarsysteem at Sophear   Miss M Woodhouse
  3rd  Kalkasi Free Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Shanlimore Princess Carina   Mrs C Edwards
  VHC  Cluny Chanteuse   Mr & Mrs C Hill
   Under Graduate Bitch 10 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zensationalistik of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Sketrick Fascination   Mrs L Waters
  3rd  Pyrenmount Pele of Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
  Res  Zalute Zolarsysteem at Sophear   Miss M Woodhouse
  VHC  Darmaror Zuperzurlexion by Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
   Graduate Bitch 8 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zensationalistik of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Gillandant Calamity Jane at Shayshatow   Mr & Mrs J Lewis
  3rd  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
  Res  Sketrick Fascination   Mrs L Waters
  VHC  Pyrenmount Pele of Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
   Postgraduate Bitch 9 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zensationalistik of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
  3rd  Pyrenmount Pele of Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
  Res  Granchester Kira of Rosemere   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  VHC  Kulldarnia Honeysuckel   Mr & Mrs N Bowley
   Limit Bitch 13 Entered. 6 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Magical Star at Kalkasi JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Shayshatow Everso Sweet   Mr & Mrs J Lewis
  3rd  C'est Roxanne la Joie Blanche   Mrs A Salmon
  Res  Caselbarn Mystic Meg   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  VHC  Zalute Dreamcatcher Zpctackullar   Mrs G De Pledge
   Open Bitch 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Krystaleen   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Gillandant Classique Christal   Mrs D Simpson
  Res  Ch Shiresoak Its A Kind Of Magic JW   Miss P Bayliss
  VHC  Kalkasi Enchanted Willow   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch 16 Entered. 10 Absent.
  1st  Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr   Mr & Mrs B Denyer
  2nd  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
  3rd  Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  Res  Pyrenmount Gala at Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
  VHC  Caselbarn King Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
 
    Dog CC    Sketrick French Connexion   
    Reserve Dog CC    Ch & Sw DK Int Ch Viskalys Pegasus Sati   
    Bitch CC    Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Fieldsides Yaffos at Mizeka JW   
    Best In Show    Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   
    Reserve Best In Show    Fieldsides Yaffos at Mizeka JW   
    Best Puppy In Show    Zalute Zygophyillocsus   
    Best Veteran In Show    Caselbarn King Of Diamonds   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:10
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain