SE PMDC (Championship Show)
  Judge : Jean Hammond
  Date : Sunday, 04 April 2004
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  2nd  Ordessa Moon King   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Alchazandis Dotty Over You   Mr & Mrs J Newland
   Puppy Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Moon King   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Pyrdanti Little Red Rooster   Mr & Mrs A Blachford
   Junior Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Darmaror Bertie Bear   Mrs S Woodhouse
  2nd  Pyrdanti Little Red Rooster   Mr & Mrs A Blachford
   Maiden Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Moonlit Prince   Miss C Young
  2nd  Pyrdanti Little Red Rooster   Mr & Mrs A Blachford
   Novice Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Little Red Rooster   Mr & Mrs A Blachford
   Under Graduate Dog 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Darmaror Bertie Bear   Mrs S Woodhouse
  2nd  Sketrick Finito   Mrs L Waters
  3rd  Laudley Dyllan Thomas   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
   Graduate Dog 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Finito   Mrs L Waters
   Postgraduate Dog 8 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Mister Mayo   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Sketrick Finito   Mrs L Waters
  3rd  Valcarlos Ivanhoe   Mr & Mrs A Stratton-Baldwin
  Res  Ordessa Cyber Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Pyrenmount Hanael   Mr & Mrs R Wells
   Limit Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kricarno Konsequence   Mr A McGilwraith
  2nd  Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  3rd  Zalute Ztatusquoallmacho via Darmaror JW   Mrs S Woodhouse
  Res  Shayshatow Everso Charming   Mr & Mrs J Lewis
  VHC  Arandora Touch Of Tee Cee   Mrs S Bowley & Mrs J Partridge
   Open Dog 11 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Sw DK Int Ch Viskalys Pegasus Sati   Mr C Bowker & Mrs I Mattison-Sandstrom
  2nd  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr   Mr & Mrs B Denyer
  Res  Ch Sketrick French Connexion   Mrs L Waters
  VHC  Ch Briannor Aksionman   Mrs A Smith
   Veteran Bitch 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Rosemere Tamara   Mrs Z Edlin
  2nd  Pyrenmount Gala at Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
  3rd  Ch Shanlimore Merry Maid of Kricarno   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  Res  Ordessa Winter Moonlight   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Alchazandis Pyrite Pandora   Miss B Lazarides
   Minor Puppy Bitch 9 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Fontenay Lavana   Mrs S Pawson & Mrs M Absolom
  2nd  Kalkasi Free Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Pyroni Donatella   Mr & Mrs C Newland
  Res  Pyroni Miss Dior   Mr & Mrs D Goddard
  VHC  Ordessa Sahara Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
   Puppy Bitch 10 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory   Mr N Melling
  2nd  Fontenay Lavana   Mrs S Pawson & Mrs M Absolom
  3rd  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Laudley Azure Blue   Mrs B Lord
  VHC  Ordessa Sahara Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
   Junior Bitch 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory   Mr N Melling
  2nd  Gillandant Calamity Jane at Shayshatow   Mr & Mrs J Lewis
  3rd  Shanlimore Princess Satin   Mrs B Fox
  Res  Darmaror Zuperzurlexion by Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
  VHC  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   Mrs M Dunk
   Maiden Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Princess Satin   Mrs B Fox
  2nd  Kalkasi Free Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Laudley Azure Blue   Mrs B Lord
  Res  Shanlimore Princess Carla   Mr P Thomas
  VHC  Bursville Lizzies Dream   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
   Novice Bitch 10 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory   Mr N Melling
  2nd  Gillandant Annie Oakley   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Shanlimore Princess Satin   Mrs B Fox
  Res  Ordessa Moonlite B'comes You   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   Mrs M Dunk
   Under Graduate Bitch 9 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Annie Oakley   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Gillandant Calamity Jane at Shayshatow   Mr & Mrs J Lewis
  3rd  Darmaror Zuperzurlexion by Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Laudley Donzelle   Miss C Lord
  VHC  Ordessa Moonlite B'comes You   Mrs J Dowdell
   Graduate Bitch 9 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Darimba Sariba Silk Satin   Mrs J Srodzinski
  2nd  Gillandant Calamity Jane at Shayshatow   Mr & Mrs J Lewis
  3rd  Darmaror Zuperzurlexion by Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Laudley Donzelle   Miss C Lord
  VHC  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
   Postgraduate Bitch 13 Entered. 5 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zensationalistik of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Gillandant Annie Oakley   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Darimba Sariba Silk Satin   Mrs J Srodzinski
  Res  Galliagh Ordizan   Mr & Mrs P Salter
  VHC  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
   Limit Bitch 13 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kenmillone Topaz at Kogarahs   Mrs V Roberts
  2nd  Shiresoak Magical Star at Kalkasi JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Fieldsides Yaffos at Mizeka JW   Mrs Z Edlin
  Res  Fontenay Kiazora   Mrs S Pawson & Mrs M Absolom
  VHC  Zalute Dreamcatcher Zpctackullar   Mrs G De Pledge
   Open Bitch 9 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Ch Gillandant Classy Chassy JW   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Classique Christal   Mrs D Simpson
  3rd  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Ch Zalute Zuperlativlization   Mrs M Dunk
  VHC  Ch Fontenay Jolly Jayleigh   Mrs S Pawson & Mrs M Absolom
 
    Dog CC    Ch & Sw DK Int Ch Viskalys Pegasus Sati   
    Reserve Dog CC    Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   
    Bitch CC    Ch Gillandant Classy Chassy JW   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Gillandant Classique Christal   
    Best In Show    Ch Gillandant Classy Chassy JW   
    Reserve Best In Show    Ch & Sw DK Int Ch Viskalys Pegasus Sati   
    Best Puppy In Show    Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory   
    Best Veteran In Show    Rosemere Tamara   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:10
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain