SE PMDC (Open Show)
  Judge : Terry Nethercott
  Date : Sunday, 02 May 2004
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyroni Miss Dior   Mr & Mrs D Goddard
  2nd  Ordessa Moon King   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Ordessa Venus Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Pyroni Donatella   Mr & Mrs C Newland
  VHC  Alchazandis Dotty Over You   Mr & Mrs J Newland
   Puppy Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Moon King   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Alchazandis Dotty Over You   Mr & Mrs J Newland
   Special Yearling Dog 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyrenmount Hariel   Mrs M Fieldhouse
  2nd  Arandora Fudges Fascination at Jojims   Mrs J Veale
   Novice Dog 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Dyllan Thomas   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
   Under Graduate Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Finito   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Arandora Fudges Fascination at Jojims   Mrs J Veale
  3rd  Pyrenmount Hanael   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  Res  Pyrenmount Hariel   Mrs M Fieldhouse
   Postgraduate Dog 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Mister Mayo   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Sketrick Finito   Mrs L Waters
  3rd  Valcarlos Ivanhoe   Mr & Mrs A Stratton-Baldwin
  Res  Ordessa Cyber Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Arandora Fudges Fascination at Jojims   Mrs J Veale
   Limit Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Sketrick Elite   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  3rd  Briannor Andantino of Cluny   Mr & Mrs C Hill
   Open Dog 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ch Shanlimore Mystique   Mr & Mrs D Goddard
  3rd  Ch Sketrick French Connexion   Mrs L Waters
  Res  Kricarno Kaptorvator   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  VHC  Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr   Mr & Mrs B Denyer
   Veteran Dog/Bitch 6 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Dantesque   Mrs M Ashby
  2nd  Fontenay Izzabella   Mrs S Pawson & Mrs M Absolom
  3rd  Darmaror Billy Rum Bear   Mr J Marsh
   Puppy Bitch 8 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory   Mr N Melling
  2nd  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Pyrdanti Blonde Ambition   Mrs A Salmon
  Res  Ordessa Venus Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Fontenay Lavana   Mrs S Pawson & Mrs M Absolom
   Junior Bitch 7 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory   Mr N Melling
  2nd  Shanlimore Princess Carina   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Darmaror Zuperzurlexion by Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Shanlimore Princess Carla   Mr P Thomas
   Special Yearling Bitch 9 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory   Mr N Melling
  2nd  Shanlimore Princess Carina   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Darmaror Zuperzurlexion by Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Pyrenmount Pele of Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
  VHC  Bursville Lizzies Dream   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
   Novice Bitch 10 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory   Mr N Melling
  2nd  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Shanlimore Princess Carina   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Pyrdanti Blonde Ambition   Mrs A Salmon
  VHC  Sketrick Fayme   Mrs L Waters
   Under Graduate Bitch 9 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory   Mr N Melling
  2nd  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Pyrdanti Blonde Ambition   Mrs A Salmon
  Res  Sketrick Fayme   Mrs L Waters
  VHC  Shanlimore Princess Carla   Mr P Thomas
   Postgraduate Bitch 7 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Fascination   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Ordessa Lavender Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Amethyst Dream by Kricarno   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  Res  Galliagh Ordizan   Mr & Mrs P Salter
  VHC  Fontenay Kialenska   Mrs S Pawson & Mrs M Absolom
   Limit Bitch 7 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Moonvista Bonnie Love   Mrs T Fenton
  2nd  Galliagh Ordizan   Mr & Mrs P Salter
  3rd  Briannor Ashia of Cluny   Mr & Mrs C Hill
  Res  Boramha Marie-France at Pyrenmount   Mrs M Fieldhouse
  VHC  Fontenay Kiazora   Mrs S Pawson & Mrs M Absolom
   Open Bitch 10 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ch Zalute Zuperlativlization   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Ordessa Honeymoon   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Am & Can Ch Kenneview's Curtain Call at Pyroni   Mr & Mrs D Goddard
  VHC  Ch Fontenay Jolly Jayleigh   Mrs S Pawson & Mrs M Absolom
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch 9 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr   Mr & Mrs B Denyer
  2nd  Ordessa Cyber Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Laudley Dyllan Thomas   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
  Res  Pyrenmount Pele of Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
  VHC  Galliagh Ordizan   Mr & Mrs P Salter
 
    Best Dog    Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW   
    Reserve Best Dog    Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   
    Best Bitch    Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   
    Reserve Best Bitch    Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory   
    Best In Show    Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW   
    Reserve Best In Show    Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   
    Best Puppy In Show    Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory   
    Reserve Best Puppy In Show    Pyroni Miss Dior   
    Best Veteran In Show    Laudley Dantesque   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:10
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain