Birmingham National (Championship Show)
  Judge : Jenny Weetch
  Date : Sunday, 09 May 2004
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Moon King   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
   Puppy Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Moon King   Mrs J Dowdell
   Junior Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Darmaror Bertie Bear   Mrs S Woodhouse
   Graduate Dog 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Darmaror Bertie Bear   Mrs S Woodhouse
  2nd  Arandora Fudges Fascination at Jojims   Mrs J Veale
  3rd  Alchazandis Thornbut   Mrs A Shaw
   Postgraduate Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Fieldsides Bright Skye of Rosemere   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  2nd  Arandora Fudges Fascination at Jojims   Mrs J Veale
  3rd  Galliagh Nestalas   Miss C Heap & Mr A Halton
  Res  Alchazandis Thornbut   Mrs A Shaw
   Limit Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusquoallmacho via Darmaror JW   Mrs S Woodhouse
  3rd  Arandora Fudges Fascination at Jojims   Mrs J Veale
  Res  Alchazandis Thornbut   Mrs A Shaw
   Open Dog 12 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ch Shiresoak Wizards Harvest   Miss P Bayliss & Mrs S Garratt
  3rd  Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr   Mr & Mrs B Denyer
  Res  Ch Briannor Aksionman   Mrs A Smith
  VHC  Ch Shanlimore Mystique   Mr & Mrs D Goddard
   Minor Puppy Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyroni Tommy Girl of Myatoksci   Mrs D Cochrane
  2nd  Pyroni Miss Dior   Mr & Mrs D Goddard
  3rd  Ordessa Venus Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Kulldarnia Cerisa Cream   Mr & Mrs N Bowley
   Puppy Bitch 8 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Blonde Ambition   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Kalkasi Free Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Zalute Zygophyillocsus   Mrs A Shaw
  VHC  Arandora Heavenly Hyacinth   Mrs M Murden
   Junior Bitch 8 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Calamity Jane at Shayshatow   Mr & Mrs J Lewis
  2nd  Shanlimore Princess Carina   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Shanlimore Princess Satin   Mrs B Fox
  VHC  Charibere Petite Panda   Mrs C Kenyon
   Graduate Bitch 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Calamity Jane at Shayshatow   Mr & Mrs J Lewis
  2nd  Zalute Zensationalistik of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
  VHC  Darmaror Zuperzurlexion by Zalute   Mrs M Dunk
   Postgraduate Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zensationalistik of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
  3rd  Darimba Sariba Silk Satin   Mrs J Srodzinski
  Res  Kulldarnia Honeysuckel   Mr & Mrs N Bowley
  VHC  Pyrenmount Pari of Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
   Limit Bitch 12 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Magical Star at Kalkasi JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Kenmillone Topaz at Kogarahs   Mrs V Roberts
  3rd  Arandora Anny's Angel   Mr & Mrs A Spicer
  Res  Fieldsides Yaffos at Mizeka JW   Mrs Z Edlin
  VHC  Pyrenmount Pele of Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
   Open Bitch 10 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ch Gillandant Classy Chassy JW   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Classique Christal   Mrs D Simpson
  3rd  Kalkasi Enchanted Willow   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  VHC  Ch Ioniane White Lightening at Pyrdanti   Mrs A Salmon
 
    Dog CC    Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   
    Reserve Dog CC    Ch Shiresoak Wizards Harvest   
    Bitch CC    Ch Gillandant Classy Chassy JW   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Gillandant Classique Christal   
    Best Of Breed    Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   
    Best Puppy    Pyrdanti Blonde Ambition   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:10
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain