Leeds (Championship Show)
  Judge : Gerald Mitchell
  Date : Saturday, 24 July 2004
 
 
   Puppy Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  2nd  Arandora Lucky Jim   Mrs L Ireland
   Junior Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Charibere San Severe   Mrs L Marston
   Novice Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Lucky Jim   Mrs L Ireland
   Graduate Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Charibere San Severe   Mrs L Marston
  2nd  Arandora Fudges Fascination at Jojims   Mrs J Veale
  3rd  Darmaror Bertie Bear   Mrs S Woodhouse
   Postgraduate Dog 7 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Mister Mayo   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Charibere San Severe   Mrs L Marston
  3rd  Fieldsides Bright Skye of Rosemere   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  Res  Arandora Fudges Fascination at Jojims   Mrs J Veale
  VHC  Darmaror Bertie Bear   Mrs S Woodhouse
   Limit Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Ztatusquoallmacho via Darmaror JW   Mrs S Woodhouse
  2nd  Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  3rd  Joleanor Juniniho ShCM   Miss L Holmes
  Res  Pyrenmount Hariel   Mrs M Fieldhouse
   Open Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   Mrs J Srodzinski
  3rd  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   Mr & Mrs B Denyer
  Res  Ch Briannor Aksionman   Mrs A Smith
   Puppy Bitch 5 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperlativadiction   Mrs G De Pledge
   Junior Bitch 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Petite Panda   Mrs C Kenyon
  2nd  Shanlimore Princess Carina   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Zalute Zygophyillocsus   Mrs A Shaw
  Res  Fontenay Lavana   Mrs S Pawson & Mrs M Absolom
   Novice Bitch 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Petite Panda   Mrs C Kenyon
  2nd  Shanlimore Princess Carina   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Zalute Zygophyillocsus   Mrs A Shaw
   Graduate Bitch 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Annie Oakley   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Charibere Petite Panda   Mrs C Kenyon
  3rd  Arandora Eve Of Christmas for Arazanda   Mrs A Rogers
   Postgraduate Bitch 6 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Annie Oakley   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Zalute Zensationalistik of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Boramha Marie-France at Pyrenmount   Mrs M Fieldhouse
   Limit Bitch 9 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Magical Star at Kalkasi JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  C'est Roxanne la Joie Blanche   Mrs A Salmon
  3rd  Granchester Kira of Rosemere   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  Res  Fieldsides Yaffos at Mizeka JW   Mrs Z Edlin
  VHC  Pyrhaven Tudwick Love Charm   Mr N Wright
   Open Bitch 8 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Classique Christal   Mrs D Simpson
  3rd  Fontenay Kiazora   Mrs S Pawson & Mrs M Absolom
  Res  Penpriory Xquisite   Mr N Wright
  VHC  Pyrenvale Angelique at Pyrenmount   Mrs M Fieldhouse
 
    Dog CC    Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   
    Reserve Dog CC    Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   
    Bitch CC    Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Shiresoak Magical Star at Kalkasi JW   
    Best Of Breed    Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   
    Group 2    Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   
    Best Puppy    Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:11
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain