Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show)
  Judge : Barrie Croft
  Date : Saturday, 21 August 2004
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Lucky Jim   Mrs L Ireland
  2nd  Zalute Zuperlativaddition   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Ordessa Moonlit Desert Sand   Mrs J Dowdell
   Puppy Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Arandora Lucky Jim   Mrs L Ireland
  2nd  Zalute Zuperlativaddition   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Ordessa Moonlit Desert Sand   Mrs J Dowdell
   Junior Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperlativaddition   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Laudley Luna's Lucky In Love   Mr & Mrs A Wherlock
   Postgraduate Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Fieldsides Bright Skye of Rosemere   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  2nd  Arandora Fudges Fascination at Jojims   Mrs J Veale
  3rd  Laudley Darius of Tangstan   Miss C Lord
  Res  Pyrenmount Hariel   Mrs M Fieldhouse
  VHC  Pyrenmount Hanael   Mr & Mrs R Wells
   Limit Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperdistinction ShCM   Mr & Mrs A Stone
  2nd  Lubenn Prince Charming   Mr & Mrs I Darlington
  3rd  Ordessa Cyber Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Laudley Dancing Moondust   Miss C Lord
  VHC  Sketrick Elite   Mr & Mrs R Wells
   Open Dog 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   Mrs J Srodzinski
  3rd  Kricarno Kaptorvator   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  Res  Granchester Jenson   Mrs J McDowell
  VHC  Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
   Minor Puppy Bitch 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Moonlit Arabian Sky   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Alchazandis Safronia   Miss B Lazarides
   Puppy Bitch 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyroni Tommy Girl of Myatoksci   Mrs D Cochrane
  2nd  Ordessa Moonlit Arabian Sky   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Laudley Dezmarelda   Miss C Lord
  Res  Alchazandis Blue Belle   Miss L Tyrer
  VHC  Alchazandis Safronia   Miss B Lazarides
   Junior Bitch 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Shanlimore Princess Satin   Mrs B Fox
   Postgraduate Bitch 10 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Annie Oakley   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Arandora Eve Of Christmas for Arazanda   Mrs A Rogers
  3rd  Zalute Ztaitussquolaydown   Mr & Mrs A Stone
  Res  Charibere Doit Etre Magique at Chezanna   Mrs C Kenyon
  VHC  Laudley Dancin In The Dark   Miss C Lord
   Limit Bitch 11 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Magical Star at Kalkasi JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Darimba Sariba Silk Satin   Mrs J Srodzinski
  3rd  Zalute Zuperzofistication   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Amethyst Dream by Kricarno   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  VHC  Charibere Petite Panda   Mrs C Kenyon
   Open Bitch 6 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Krystaleen   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Pyrenmount Pele of Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
 
    Dog CC    Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   
    Reserve Dog CC    Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   
    Bitch CC    Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Gillandant Krystaleen   
    Best Of Breed    Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   
    Group 4    Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   
    Best Puppy    Arandora Lucky Jim   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:11
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain