NE PMDC (Championship Show)
  Judge : Guido Massimello
  Date : Sunday, 17 October 2004
 
 
   Veteran Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Caselbarn King Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
   Minor Puppy Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ricaduffal Moonstar   Mr & Mrs P Ireland
  2nd  Pyrdanti Remy De La Montagne   Mrs A Salmon
  3rd  Ricaduffal Shooting Star   Mr I Duffell
  Res  Ricaduffal Ivor Star   Mr I Duffell
   Puppy Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperlativaddition   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Pyrdanti Remy De La Montagne   Mrs A Salmon
  3rd  Ricaduffal Shooting Star   Mr I Duffell
  Res  Ricaduffal Ivor Star   Mr I Duffell
   Junior Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zskazsvanzska avec Sunhaze   Miss B Hewart
  2nd  Zalute Zuperlativaddition   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Ryovan Spirit Of The Wind   Mrs L Smith
  Res  Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
   Novice Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Febus Roland   Mrs L & Mrs A Walsh
   Under Graduate Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperlativaddition   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Febus Roland   Mrs L & Mrs A Walsh
   Graduate Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperlativaddition   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Pyrenmount Hariel   Mrs M Fieldhouse
   Postgraduate Dog 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperlativaddition   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Sketrick Finito   Mrs L Waters
  3rd  Fieldsides Bright Skye of Rosemere   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  Res  Ordessa Cyber Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Pyrenmount Hanael   Mr & Mrs R Wells
   Limit Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Dancin Druide   Miss C Lord
  2nd  Zalute Zuperdistinction ShCM   Mr & Mrs A Stone
  3rd  Darmaror Bertie Bear JW   Mrs S Woodhouse
  Res  Joleanor Jurassica   Miss L Holmes
  VHC  Sketrick Elite   Mr & Mrs R Wells
   Open Dog 10 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Shiresoak Wizards Harvest   Miss P Bayliss & Mrs S Garratt
  2nd  Rejaumont Galliagh of Nauvoo   Miss J Haslett
  3rd  Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   Mrs J Srodzinski
  Res  Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  VHC  Ch Pyrenvale Antonin with Sketrick   Mrs L Waters & Mrs G Wells
   Veteran Bitch 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Penpriory Xquisite   Mr N Wright
  2nd  Rosemere Tamara   Mrs Z Edlin
  3rd  Kalkasi Enchanted Breeze   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Ch Laudley Dancin' Carousel   Mrs B Lord
  VHC  Pyrenmount Gala at Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
   Minor Puppy Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti L'affaire De France   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Alchazandis Serafina from Coomkirikye   Mrs S Coomer
  3rd  Ricaduffal Evening Star   Mr I Duffell
   Puppy Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti L'affaire De France   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Unknown    
  3rd  Zalute Zuperlativadiction   Mrs G De Pledge
  Res  Alchazandis Serafina from Coomkirikye   Mrs S Coomer
  VHC  Ricaduffal Evening Star   Mr I Duffell
   Junior Bitch 11 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zygophyillocsus   Mrs A Shaw
  2nd  Pyrdanti Blonde Ambition   Mr & Mrs S Heywood & Mrs A Salmon
  3rd  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Zalute Zuperlativadiction   Mrs G De Pledge
  VHC  Ordessa Venus Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
   Maiden Bitch 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Unknown    
  2nd  Zalute Zuperlativadiction   Mrs G De Pledge
   Novice Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperlativadiction   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Pyrenmount Pari of Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
  3rd  Ordessa Venus Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Alchazandis Blue Belle   Miss L Tyrer
  VHC  Kalkasi Free Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Under Graduate Bitch 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Dohnnishia   Miss C Lord
  2nd  Shanlimore Princess Carina   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Zalute Zuperlativadiction   Mrs G De Pledge
  Res  Pyrenmount Pari of Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
  VHC  Ordessa Venus Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
   Graduate Bitch 8 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Douce Amere Yn Meredydd   Mrs E Meredith
  2nd  Laudley Dohnnishia   Miss C Lord
  3rd  Shanlimore Princess Carina   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   Mrs M Dunk
  VHC  Ordessa Venus Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
   Postgraduate Bitch 9 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Fleur   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Gillandant Calamity Jane at Shayshatow JW   Mr & Mrs J Lewis
  3rd  Zalute Zygophyillocsus   Mrs A Shaw
  Res  Fieldsides Shining Star at Mizeka   Mrs Z Edlin
  VHC  Zalute Zensationalistik of Pyrhaven   Mrs G De Pledge
   Limit Bitch 15 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperzofistication   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Gillandant Annie Oakley   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Zalute Zygophyillocsus   Mrs A Shaw
  Res  Charibere C'est La Vie at Lisjovia   Miss L Holmes
  VHC  Pyrenvale Angelique at Pyrenmount   Mrs M Fieldhouse
   Open Bitch 10 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Gillandant Classy Chassy JW   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Pyrenmount Pele of Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
  3rd  Zalute Zygophyillocsus   Mrs A Shaw
  Res  Zalute Zolarsysteem at Sophear   Miss M Woodhouse
  VHC  Ch Shiresoak Magical Star at Kalkasi JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch 14 Entered.
  1st  Zalute Zygophyillocsus   Mrs A Shaw
  2nd  Pyrenmount Pele of Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
  3rd  Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   Mrs J Srodzinski
  Res  Charibere C'est La Vie at Lisjovia   Miss L Holmes
  VHC  Caselbarn King Of Diamonds   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
 
    Dog CC    Ch Shiresoak Wizards Harvest   
    Reserve Dog CC    Zalute Zskazsvanzska avec Sunhaze   
    Bitch CC    Zalute Zuperzofistication   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Pyrdanti L'affaire De France   
    Best In Show    Ch Shiresoak Wizards Harvest   
    Best Puppy In Show    Pyrdanti L'affaire De France   
    Best Veteran In Show    Unknown   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:11
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain