PMDC of GB (Championship Show)
  Judge : Mike Gadsby
  Date : Sunday, 17 February 2008
 
 
   Veteran Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Joleanor Jurassica   Miss L Holmes
  2nd  Briannor Andantino Of Cluny   Mr & Mrs C Hill
   Minor Puppy Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Savalas   Miss L Holmes
  2nd  Lisjovia Salvador   Mr & Mrs A Fineberg
   Puppy Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
   Junior Dog 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Febus Troumouse   Mr & Mrs J Turner
  2nd  Febus Tourettes   Mr C Wu & Miss S Pai
  3rd  Kalkasi Magical Masquerade JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
  VHC  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs S Green
   Special Yearling Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Febus Troumouse   Mr & Mrs J Turner
  2nd  Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Kalkasi Magical Masquerade JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs S Green
   Maiden Dog 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
  2nd  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs S Green
   Novice Dog 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Febus Tourettes   Mr C Wu & Miss S Pai
  2nd  Coomkirikye Tayce   Mrs S Coomer
  3rd  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs S Green
   Under Graduate Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Febus Tourettes   Mr C Wu & Miss S Pai
   Graduate Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Secret Of Ours At Chezanna   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  2nd  Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Kalkasi Magical Masquerade JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Postgraduate Dog 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Secret Of Ours At Chezanna   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  2nd  Coomkirikye Damarys   Mrs S Coomer
  3rd  Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Kalkasi Magical Masquerade JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  VHC  Laudley Dyllan Thomas   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
   Limit Dog 9 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ryovan Spirit Of The Wind   Mr M Flounders & Mrs L Smith
  2nd  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Charibere Solar Spirit At Chezanna JW   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  Res  Penpriory New Statesman Of Dennaje   Mrs J & Miss H Whitfield
  VHC  Ricaduffal Moonstar   Mr & Mrs P Ireland
   Open Dog 10 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
  2nd  Ir Ch Zalute Ztatusquoallmacho Via Darmaror JW ShCM   Mrs S Woodhouse
  3rd  Ir Ch Darmaror Bertie Bear JW ShCM   Mrs S Woodhouse
  Res  Alchazandis Secret Liaison   Miss B Lazarides
  VHC  Ricaduffal Shooting Star   Mr I Duffell & Miss D Egleton
   Veteran Bitch 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Am & Can Ch Kenneview's Curtain Call At Pyroni   Mr & Mrs D Goddard
  2nd  Ir Ch Arandora Day Dreamer At Flickorna   Dr A & Miss C Roberts
  3rd  Kricarno Krystal Kleer   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
   Minor Puppy Bitch 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Pyrdanti Lola Venetia   Mrs A Salmon
  3rd  Pyrdanti Bellagiola Of Dennaje   Mrs J Whitfield
  Res  Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   Mrs W Holmes
  VHC  Lisjovia Mena Suvari   Miss L Holmes & Miss K Maidwell
   Puppy Bitch 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Pyrdanti Lola Venetia   Mrs A Salmon
  3rd  Kalkasi Wishing On A Dream   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Zalute Zuperlativatrakion   Mrs M Dunk
  VHC  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
   Junior Bitch 13 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsar Titi   Mr & Mrs S Green
  2nd  Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Febus Tarascon   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  Res  Shanlimore Love Letters At Luisander   Mr & Mrs N Wright
  VHC  Kenneview's Canadian Girl At Pyroni   Mr & Mrs D Goddard
   Special Yearling Bitch 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsar Titi   Mr & Mrs S Green
  2nd  Kalkasi Magical Flare At Pennellcy   Mr & Mrs A Wilcock
  3rd  Shanlimore Princess In Rags with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Sketrick Izzianette At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  VHC  Shanlimore Like A Prayer with Shulara   Mrs S Steward
   Maiden Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Kalkasi Wishing On A Dream   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
   Novice Bitch 7 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Lola Venetia   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Febus Tarascon   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  3rd  Shanlimore Princess In Rags with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Kalkasi Wishing On A Dream   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  VHC  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
   Under Graduate Bitch 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Febus Tarascon   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  2nd  Shanlimore Love Letters At Luisander   Mr & Mrs N Wright
  3rd  Shanlimore Princess In Rags with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear At Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
   Graduate Bitch 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsar Titi   Mr & Mrs S Green
  2nd  Rosemere Wandering Star   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  3rd  Kalkasi Magical Flare At Pennellcy   Mr & Mrs A Wilcock
  Res  Sketrick Izzianette At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  VHC  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear At Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
   Postgraduate Bitch 12 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsar Titi   Mr & Mrs S Green
  2nd  Rosemere Wandering Star   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  3rd  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
  Res  Kalkasi Magical Flare At Pennellcy   Mr & Mrs A Wilcock
  VHC  Sketrick Izzianette At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Limit Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Zabine JW   Miss P Bayliss
  2nd  Briannor Atomickitten   Mrs A Smith
  3rd  Granchester Monique JW   Mrs J McDowell
  Res  Galliagh Ordizan   Mr & Mrs P Salter
   Open Bitch 13 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Zalute Zuperzofistication   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Ch Zalute Zalize Via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Ch Shiresoak Amaibagatelle At Lisjovia ShCM   Miss L Holmes
  Res  Shiresoak Zabianne JW   Miss P Bayliss
  VHC  Ch Gillandant Classy Chassy JW   Mrs G Pollard
   Special Breeders Open Dog/Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Joleanor Jurassica   Miss L Holmes
   Special Stakes Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyroni Valentino Of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  2nd  Coomkirikye Damarys   Mrs S Coomer
  3rd  Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Coomkirikye Tayce   Mrs S Coomer
   Special Stakes Bitch 13 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Ch Shiresoak Amaibagatelle At Lisjovia ShCM   Miss L Holmes
  2nd  Shiresoak Zabianne JW   Miss P Bayliss
  3rd  Shiresoak Zabine JW   Miss P Bayliss
  Res  Rosemere Wandering Star   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  VHC  Ir Ch Arandora Day Dreamer At Flickorna   Dr A & Miss C Roberts
 
    Dog CC    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Reserve Dog CC    Ir Ch Zalute Ztatusquoallmacho Via Darmaror JW ShCM   
    Bitch CC    Tangstan Tsar Titi   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Zalute Zuperzofistication   
    Best In Show    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Reserve Best In Show    Tangstan Tsar Titi   
    Best Puppy In Show    Lisjovia Savalas   
    Best Veteran In Show    Am & Can Ch Kenneview's Curtain Call At Pyroni   

 

 

Page Last Updated : 06/07/2021 05:16:51
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain