Crufts (Championship Show)
  Judge : Joe Kirk
  Date : Saturday, 08 March 2008
 
 
   Veteran Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Shiresoak Wizards Harvest   Miss P Bayliss & Mrs S Garratt
  2nd  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   Mr & Mrs B Denyer
  3rd  Kricarno Kontinental   Mr & Mrs A Prickett
  Res  Galliagh Nestalas   Miss C Heap & Mr A Halton
   Special Puppy Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
  2nd  Zalute Zuperairodymenion   Mrs M Darlington
   Special Junior Dog 14 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Febus Tourettes   Mr C Wu & Miss S Pai
  2nd  Kalkasi Magical Masquerade JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs S Green
  Res  Sketrick Illustrious   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  VHC  Rosiemamy Dark Warrior   Miss E Hollier and Mrs K Hollier
   Postgraduate Dog 16 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Kalkasi Magical Masquerade JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  Res  Zalute Ztatusquoallrhino   Mr & Mrs B Blair
  VHC  Alchazandis Sperrylite   Mr & Mrs D Maidment
   Limit Dog 16 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Gardian   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  3rd  Penpriory New Statesman of Dennaje   Mrs J & Miss H Whitfield
  Res  Int/Hu/Sk/aut/Cro/D Ch Rodentali Cabas   Mrs Pusztay Szoke
  VHC  Zalute Ztatusquoallrhino   Mr & Mrs B Blair
   Open Dog 14 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Sw & Nw Ch Vi'skaly's Spirit Of Alaska   Mrs I Mattison-Sandstrom
  2nd  Ch Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW ShCM   Mrs K Maggs
  3rd  Febus Ramoun   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  Res  Ir Ch Shanlimore Maverick JD   Mr & Mrs H Tonks
  VHC  Kricarno Kalculation   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
   Good Citizen Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   Mr & Mrs B Denyer
  2nd  Alchazandis Sperrylite   Mr & Mrs D Maidment
  3rd  Rosiemamy Dark Warrior   Miss E Hollier and Mrs K Hollier
  Res  Pyrhaven Tudwick Wogan for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Veteran Bitch 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Kricarno Krystal Kleer   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  2nd  Moonvista Bonnie Love   Mrs T Fenton
   Special Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
  2nd  Laudley Absolute Pizzazz   Miss C Lord
   Special Junior Bitch 14 Entered. 5 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsar Titi   Mr & Mrs S Green
  2nd  Kalkasi Magical Flare at Pennellcy   Mr & Mrs A Wilcock
  3rd  Pyrdanti Bryonia   Mr & Mrs C Hayden
  Res  Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   Mrs G Pollard
  VHC  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
   Postgraduate Bitch 19 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
  2nd  Penpriory New Thoughts at Penellcy   Mrs J Wilcock
  3rd  Pyrdanti Petitedejavous   Mrs A Salmon
  Res  Bursville Georgies Girl   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
  VHC  Shanlimore Moon Crystal   Mr & Mrs D Jones
   Limit Bitch 19 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Penpriory New Dynasty of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  2nd  Pyrdanti L'affaire De France   Mrs A Salmon
  3rd  Zalute Zuperlativadiction   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Kalkasi Willow Winters Fall at Pyrecosse   Mr I Laverty
  VHC  Granchester Lady In Red at Penellcy   Mrs J & Mrs A Wilcock
   Open Bitch 12 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Gillandant Classique Christal   Mrs D Simpson
  2nd  Ch Kalkasi Misty Willow JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Int & N Ch Vi'skaly's Amazing Alfa at Kington   Mrs B & Miss I Mattison-Sandstrom
  Res  Ch Shiresoak Amaibagatelle at Lisjovia ShCM   Miss L Holmes
  VHC  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
   Good Citizen Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrenmount Pele of Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
  2nd  Galliagh Ordizan   Mr & Mrs P Salter
  3rd  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  Res  Alchazandis Safronia   Mr & Mrs D Maidment
  VHC  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
 
    Dog CC    Sw & Nw Ch Vi'skaly's Spirit Of Alaska   
    Reserve Dog CC    Ch Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW ShCM   
    Bitch CC    Ch Gillandant Classique Christal   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Kalkasi Misty Willow JW   
    Best Of Breed    Sw & Nw Ch Vi'skaly's Spirit Of Alaska   
    Best Puppy    Alchazandis Tsarevich   
    Group 4    Sw & Nw Ch Vi'skaly's Spirit Of Alaska   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:16
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain