NE PMDC (Open Show)
  Judge : Linda Marston
  Date : Monday, 24 March 2008
 
 
   Veteran Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Shiresoak Wizards Harvest   Miss P Bayliss & Mrs S Garratt
  2nd  Joleanor Jurassica ShCM   Miss L Holmes
   Minor Puppy Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Savalas   Miss L Holmes
   Puppy Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Stonesome Enter Sandman via Sunhaze   B C & K Hewart Chambers & Kennedy
   Junior Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Stonesome Enter Sandman via Sunhaze   B C & K Hewart Chambers & Kennedy
   Maiden Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Stonesome Enter Sandman via Sunhaze   B C & K Hewart Chambers & Kennedy
   Postgraduate Dog 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Tudwick Wogan for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Limit Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Penpriory New Statesman of Dennaje   Mrs J & Miss H Whitfield
  2nd  Ryovan Spirit Of The Wind   Mr M Flounders & Mrs L Smith
   Open Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ch Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW ShCM   Mrs K Maggs
  3rd  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Ryovan Spirit Of The Wind   Mr M Flounders & Mrs L Smith
   Minor Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Mena Suvari   Miss L Holmes & Miss K Maidwell
  2nd  Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay   Mrs A Salmon
  3rd  Pyrdanti Bellagiola of Dennaje   Mrs J Whitfield
   Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Lola Venetia   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   Mrs W Holmes
   Junior Bitch 6 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsar-Rosa   Mrs T Green
  2nd  Shanlimore Love Letters at Luisander   Mr & Mrs N Wright
  3rd  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Maiden Bitch 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Lola Venetia   Mrs A Salmon
   Novice Bitch 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Lola Venetia   Mrs A Salmon
   Postgraduate Bitch 8 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
  2nd  Shanlimore Lonesome Dove   Mrs L Smith
  3rd  Tangstan Tsar-Rosa   Mrs T Green
  Res  Shanlimore Love Letters at Luisander   Mr & Mrs N Wright
  VHC  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Limit Bitch 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperlativadiction   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Shiresoak Zabine JW   Miss P Bayliss
  3rd  Shanlimore Lonesome Dove   Mrs L Smith
  Res  Tangstan Tsar-Rosa   Mrs T Green
   Open Bitch 7 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Ch Shiresoak Amaibagatelle at Lisjovia ShCM   Miss L Holmes
  2nd  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Shiresoak Zabianne JW   Miss P Bayliss
  Res  Pyrhaven Midnight Dream at Tangstan   Mr & Mrs S Green
 
    Best Dog    Shanlimore Jesse James JW   
    Reserve Best Dog    Penpriory New Statesman of Dennaje   
    Best Bitch    Ch Shiresoak Amaibagatelle at Lisjovia ShCM   
    Reserve Best Bitch    Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   
    Best In Show    Ch Shiresoak Amaibagatelle at Lisjovia ShCM   
    Reserve Best In Show    Shanlimore Jesse James JW   
    Best Puppy In Show    Stonesome Enter Sandman via Sunhaze   
    Best Veteran In Show    Ch Shiresoak Wizards Harvest   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:16
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain