SE PMDC (Championship Show)
  Judge : Graham Birch
  Date : Sunday, 06 April 2008
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
   Puppy Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  2nd  Pyrdanti El-Cortez   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
  3rd  Laudley Phantom Sceptre   Mrs B Lord
   Junior Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Midnight Legacy   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Rosiemamy Dark Warrior   Miss E Hollier and Mrs K Hollier
  3rd  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
  Res  Sketrick Illustrious   Mr & Mrs R Wells
   Novice Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
  2nd  Pyrdanti El-Cortez   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
  3rd  Laudley Phantom Sceptre   Mrs B Lord
   Under Graduate Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Midnight Legacy   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
   Graduate Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Midnight Legacy   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Rosiemamy Dark Warrior   Miss E Hollier and Mrs K Hollier
   Postgraduate Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  2nd  Kalkasi Magical Masquerade JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Laudley Dyllan Thomas   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
   Limit Dog 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Penpriory New Statesman of Dennaje   Mrs J & Miss H Whitfield
  2nd  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  3rd  Ryovan Spirit Of The Wind   Mr M Flounders & Mrs L Smith
  Res  Kricarno Kommendation   Mr & Mrs A Stratton-Baldwin
  VHC  Pyrenmount Hariel   Mrs M Fieldhouse
   Open Dog 12 Entered.
  1st  Sw & Nw Ch Vi'skaly's Spirit Of Alaska   Mrs I Mattison-Sandstrom & Miss P Sandstrom
  2nd  Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  3rd  Ir Ch Shanlimore Maverick JD   Mr & Mrs H Tonks
  Res  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
  VHC  Ricaduffal Shooting Star   Mr I Duffell & Miss D Egleton
   Veteran Dog 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   Mrs J Srodzinski
   Minor Puppy Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Running Free   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Lisjovia Ultravox   Dr & Mrs Burgess
   Puppy Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Pink Flamingo   Mr & Mrs Hayden
  2nd  Kalkasi Running Free   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Pyrdanti Bellagiola of Dennaje   Mrs J Whitfield
  Res  Lisjovia Ultravox   Dr & Mrs Burgess
   Junior Bitch 9 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsar Titi   Mr & Mrs S Green
  2nd  Kenneview's Canadian Girl at Pyroni   Mr & Mrs D Goddard
  3rd  Pyrdanti Bryonia   Mr & Mrs C Hayden
  Res  Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   Mrs G Pollard
  VHC  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
   Maiden Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Pink Flamingo   Mr & Mrs Hayden
  2nd  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
   Novice Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Pink Flamingo   Mr & Mrs Hayden
  2nd  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
  3rd  Lisjovia Ultravox   Dr & Mrs Burgess
   Under Graduate Bitch 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Bryonia   Mr & Mrs C Hayden
  2nd  Kalkasi Magical Beauty at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
   Graduate Bitch 7 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Bryonia   Mr & Mrs C Hayden
  2nd  Kalkasi Magical Beauty at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  3rd  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  Res  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
   Postgraduate Bitch 11 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Alchazandis Chalcedony   Miss B Lazarides
  2nd  Shanlimore Lonesome Dove   Mrs L Smith
  3rd  Bursville Georgies Girl   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
  Res  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
  VHC  Ricaduffal Rainbow at Capyrmount   Miss J Weir
   Limit Bitch 9 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Fontenay Lavana   Mrs S Pawson & Mrs M Absolom
  2nd  Laudley Pernilla Zane   Mrs B Lord
  3rd  Shanlimore Lonesome Dove   Mrs L Smith
  Res  Ricaduffal Evening Star   Mr I Duffell
  VHC  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
   Open Bitch 10 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Penpriory New Dynasty of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  2nd  Pyroni Miss Dior   Mr & Mrs D Goddard
  3rd  Shanlimore Princess Satin   Mrs B Fox
  Res  Ch Darimba Sariba Silk Satin   Mrs J Srodzinski
  VHC  Ch Kalkasi Misty Willow JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
 
    Dog CC    Sw & Nw Ch Vi'skaly's Spirit Of Alaska   
    Reserve Dog CC    Gillandant Midnight Legacy   
    Bitch CC    Penpriory New Dynasty of Baldhoon   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Pyroni Miss Dior   
    Best In Show    Penpriory New Dynasty of Baldhoon   
    Reserve Best In Show    Sw & Nw Ch Vi'skaly's Spirit Of Alaska   
    Best Puppy In Show    Pyrdanti Pink Flamingo   
    Best Veteran In Show    Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:16
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain