PMDC of GB (Open Show)
  Judge : Yvonne Baverstock
  Date : Sunday, 20 April 2008
 
 
   Veteran Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   Mrs J Srodzinski
  2nd  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   Mr & Mrs B Denyer
   Puppy Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Phantom Sceptre   Mrs B Lord
  2nd  Stonesome Enter Sandman via Sunhaze   B C & K Hewart Chambers & Kennedy
   Junior Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs A Inglis
   Special Yearling Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs A Inglis
   Maiden Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs A Inglis
  2nd  Laudley Phantom Sceptre   Mrs B Lord
   Novice Dog 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Coomkirikye Tayce   Mrs S Coomer
  2nd  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs A Inglis
  3rd  Laudley Phantom Sceptre   Mrs B Lord
   Under Graduate Dog 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Coomkirikye Tayce   Mrs S Coomer
  2nd  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs A Inglis
   Graduate Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Coomkirikye Damarys   Mrs S Coomer
   Postgraduate Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  2nd  Coomkirikye Damarys   Mrs S Coomer
  3rd  Pyrhaven Tudwick Wogan for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Limit Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Penpriory New Statesman of Dennaje   Mrs J & Miss H Whitfield
  2nd  Pyrenmount Hariel   Mrs M Fieldhouse
   Open Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW ShCM   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW   Mrs M Dunk
   Puppy Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Stonsome Fade To Black via Sunhaze   B C & K Hewart Chambers & Kennedy
  2nd  Pyrdanti Bellagiola of Dennaje   Mrs J Whitfield
   Junior Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsar-Rosa   Mrs T Green
  2nd  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Special Yearling Bitch 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsar-Rosa   Mrs T Green
  2nd  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Maiden Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Bellagiola of Dennaje   Mrs J Whitfield
   Graduate Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
  2nd  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Postgraduate Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
  2nd  Penpriory New Thoughts at Penellcy   Mrs J Wilcock
  3rd  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Limit Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsar-Rosa   Mrs T Green
  2nd  Penpriory New Thoughts at Penellcy   Mrs J Wilcock
  3rd  Laudley Pernilla Zane   Mrs B Lord
  Res  Granchester Lady In Red at Penellcy   Mrs J & Mrs A Wilcock
   Open Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Zalute Zuperzofistication   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Ch Darimba Sariba Silk Satin   Mrs J Srodzinski
  3rd  Granchester Lady In Red at Penellcy   Mrs J & Mrs A Wilcock
   Special Beginners Bitch 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
 
    Best Dog    Penpriory New Statesman of Dennaje   
    Reserve Best Dog    Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   
    Best Bitch    Ch Zalute Zuperzofistication   
    Reserve Best Bitch    Stonsome Fade To Black via Sunhaze   
    Best In Show    Penpriory New Statesman of Dennaje   
    Reserve Best In Show    Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   
    Best Opposite Sex    Ch Zalute Zuperzofistication   
    Best Puppy In Show    Stonsome Fade To Black via Sunhaze   
    Best Veteran In Show    Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   
    Reserve Best Veteran In Show    Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:16
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain