WELKS (Championship Show)
  Judge : Beryl Lord
  Date : Sunday, 27 April 2008
 
 
   Puppy Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
   Junior Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Midnight Legacy   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Febus Tourettes   Mr C Wu & Miss S Pai
  3rd  Febus Troumouse   Mr & Mrs J Turner
  Res  Sketrick Illustrious   Mr & Mrs R Wells
   Postgraduate Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  2nd  Alchazandis Sperrylite   Mr & Mrs D Maidment
   Limit Dog 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore The Outlaw of Avantgarde   Mrs D Shepherd & Mr S Cordon
  2nd  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  3rd  Penpriory New Statesman of Dennaje   Mrs J & Miss H Whitfield
  Res  Ricaduffal Moonstar   Mr & Mrs P Ireland
  VHC  Sketrick Gardian   Mrs L Waters
   Open Dog 9 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Sw & Nw Ch Vi'skaly's Spirit Of Alaska   Mrs I Mattison-Sandstrom & Miss P Sandstrom
  2nd  Ir Ch Darmaror Bertie Bear JW ShCM   Mr W Roberts & Miss S Reilly
  3rd  Ch Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW ShCM   Mrs K Maggs
  Res  Ch Kalkasi Willows Surprise JW ShCM   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  VHC  Ricaduffal Shooting Star   Mr I Duffell & Miss D Egleton
   Puppy Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Lola Venetia   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Kalkasi Running Free   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Pyroni Scent Of A Woman   Mr & Mrs D Goddard
  Res  Pyrdanti Bellagiola of Dennaje   Mrs J Whitfield
   Junior Bitch 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsar Titi JW   Mr & Mrs S Green
  2nd  Kenneview's Canadian Girl at Pyroni   Mr & Mrs D Goddard
   Postgraduate Bitch 7 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Magical Flare at Pennellcy   Mr & Mrs A Wilcock
  2nd  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
  3rd  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
  Res  Shanlimore Lonesome Dove   Mrs L Smith
  VHC  Kricarno Kyanite Kaous   Mr & Mrs A Stratton-Baldwin
   Limit Bitch 11 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Ricaduffal Evening Star   Mr I Duffell
  2nd  Zalute Zuperlativadiction   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Fontenay Lavana   Mrs S Pawson & Mrs M Absolom
  Res  Penpriory New Thoughts at Penellcy   Mrs J Wilcock
  VHC  Ricaduffal Rainbow at Capyrmount   Miss J Weir
   Open Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Zalute Zolarsysteem at Sophear   Mr W Roberts & Mrs S Reilly
  2nd  Shiresoak Zabianne JW   Miss P Bayliss
  3rd  Shanlimore Princess Satin   Mrs B Fox
 
    Dog CC    Sw & Nw Ch Vi'skaly's Spirit Of Alaska   
    Reserve Dog CC    Ir Ch Darmaror Bertie Bear JW ShCM   
    Bitch CC    Ch Zalute Zolarsysteem at Sophear   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ricaduffal Evening Star   
    Best Of Breed    Sw & Nw Ch Vi'skaly's Spirit Of Alaska   
    Best Puppy    Pyrdanti Lola Venetia   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:16
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain