Birmingham National (Championship Show)
  Judge : Jack Bispham
  Date : Friday, 09 May 2008
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
   Puppy Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
   Junior Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Midnight Legacy   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Sketrick Illustrious   Mr & Mrs R Wells
   Graduate Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Midnight Legacy   Mrs G Pollard
   Postgraduate Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Magical Masquerade JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  3rd  Febus Troumouse   Mr & Mrs J Turner
  Res  Pyrhaven Tudwick Wogan for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Limit Dog 7 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  2nd  Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  3rd  Sketrick Gardian   Mrs L Waters
  Res  Penpriory New Statesman of Dennaje   Mrs J & Miss H Whitfield
  VHC  Laudley Selenite Sorcerer   Miss C Lord
   Open Dog 8 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
  2nd  Ch Kalkasi Willows Surprise JW ShCM   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Ricaduffal Shooting Star   Mr I Duffell & Miss D Egleton
  Res  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW   Mrs M Dunk
   Minor Puppy Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Running Free   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Laudley Dream Scape   Mrs B Lord
   Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Lola Venetia   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay   Mrs A Salmon
   Junior Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Mona Lisa   Miss E Phillips & Mrs J Stewart
  2nd  Shanlimore Like A Prayer with Shulara   Mrs S Steward
  3rd  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Graduate Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Magical Beauty at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  2nd  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Postgraduate Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Magical Flare at Pennellcy   Mr & Mrs A Wilcock
  2nd  Kalkasi Magical Spice   Mrs T & Mr P Schofield
  3rd  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
  Res  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Limit Bitch 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Penpriory New Dynasty of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  2nd  Shiresoak Zabine JW   Miss P Bayliss
  3rd  Ricaduffal Evening Star   Mr I Duffell
   Open Bitch 8 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Pyrdanti L'affaire De France   Mrs A Salmon
  3rd  Shiresoak Zabianne JW   Miss P Bayliss
  Res  Ch Zalute Zuperzofistication   Mrs M Dunk
  VHC  Ch Darimba Sariba Silk Satin   Mrs J Srodzinski
 
    Dog CC    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Reserve Dog CC    Gillandant Midnight Legacy   
    Bitch CC    Penpriory New Dynasty of Baldhoon   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   
    Best Of Breed    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Best Puppy    Pyrdanti Lola Venetia   
    Puppy Group 2    Pyrdanti Lola Venetia   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:17
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain