Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs)
  Judge : Sandie Tadd
  Date : Sunday, 01 June 2008
 
 
   Puppy Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  2nd  Pyrdanti El-Cortez   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
   Junior Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Illustrious   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  2nd  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  3rd  Pyrdanti El-Cortez   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
   Postgraduate Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Magical Masquerade JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Pyrhaven Tudwick Wogan for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  3rd  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
   Limit Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Mister Mayo   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  3rd  Shanlimore The Outlaw of Avantgarde   Mrs D Shepherd & Mr S Cordon
   Open Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Sw & Nw Ch Vi'skaly's Spirit Of Alaska   Mrs I Mattison-Sandstrom & Miss P Sandstrom
  2nd  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Ir Ch Darmaror Bertie Bear JW ShCM   Mr W Roberts & Miss S Reilly
  Res  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
   Veteran Dog/Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   Mr & Mrs B Denyer
   Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Kalkasi Running Free   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Junior Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Postgraduate Bitch 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  2nd  Kalkasi Magical Moondancer   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
  Res  Kalkasi Magical Beauty at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  VHC  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
   Limit Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Fontenay Lavana   Mrs S Pawson & Mrs M Absolom
  2nd  Ricaduffal Rainbow at Capyrmount   Miss J Weir
  3rd  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
   Open Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ch Zalute Zolarsysteem at Sophear   Mr W Roberts & Mrs S Reilly
  3rd  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
 
    Best Dog    Ch & Sw & Nw Ch Vi'skaly's Spirit Of Alaska   
    Reserve Best Dog    Pyrdanti Mister Mayo   
    Best Bitch    Fontenay Lavana   
    Reserve Best Bitch    Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   
    Best Of Breed    Ch & Sw & Nw Ch Vi'skaly's Spirit Of Alaska   
    Best Puppy    Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay   
    Best Veteran    Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   
    Group 3    Ch & Sw & Nw Ch Vi'skaly's Spirit Of Alaska   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:17
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain