National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show)
  Judge : Gill Pollard
  Date : Sunday, 13 July 2008
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  2nd  Lisjovia Savalas   Miss L Holmes
   Junior Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Alchazandis Rapscallion   Victoria Russell
  2nd  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
   Postgraduate Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Magical Masquerade JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Pyrhaven Tudwick Wogan for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Limit Dog 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Penpriory New Statesman of Dennaje   Mrs J & Miss H Whitfield
  2nd  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  3rd  Kricarno Kalculation   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  Res  Shanlimore The Outlaw of Avantgarde   Mrs D Shepherd & Mr S Cordon
  VHC  Pyrenmount Hariel   Mrs M Fieldhouse
   Open Dog 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
  2nd  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  Res  Ricaduffal Shooting Star   Mr I Duffell & Miss D Egleton
  VHC  Laudley Dancing Moondust   Miss C Lord
   Puppy Bitch 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Running Free   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Laudley Dream Superstition at Beilcee   Mrs K Walsh
  3rd  Lisjovia Mena Suvari   Miss L Holmes & Miss K Maidwell
  Res  Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   Mrs W Holmes
  VHC  Lisjovia Ultravox   Dr & Mrs Burgess
   Junior Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsar Titi JW   Mr & Mrs S Green
  2nd  Alchazandis Inquisitive   Valerie Russell
   Postgraduate Bitch 10 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  2nd  Shanlimore Material Girl   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Kalkasi Magical Flare at Pennellcy   Mr & Mrs A Wilcock
  Res  Kalkasi Magical Moondancer   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  VHC  Shanlimore Moon Crystal   Mr & Mrs D Jones
   Limit Bitch 7 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Ricaduffal Evening Star   Mr I Duffell
  2nd  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
  3rd  Rivergroves Black Diamond   Mrs S Gibson
  Res  Kricarno Krystal Kool   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
   Open Bitch 7 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Laudley Pernilla Zane   Mrs B Lord
  3rd  Sw & Dk Ch Vi'skaly's A Breeze of Alaska   Mrs I Matisson-Sandstroem & Mr T Nagrecha
  Res  Shiresoak Amouree   Mr & Mrs P Bayliss
  VHC  Shanlimore Princess Satin   Mrs B Fox
 
    Dog CC    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Reserve Dog CC    Shanlimore Jesse James JW   
    Bitch CC    Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Laudley Pernilla Zane   
    Best Of Breed    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Best Puppy    Kalkasi Running Free   
    Group 2    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Puppy Group 2    Kalkasi Running Free   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:17
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain