Leeds (Championship Show)
  Judge : Robin Newhouse
  Date : Saturday, 26 July 2008
 
 
   Puppy Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Murphy's Law   Mrs S Gibson
  2nd  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
  3rd  Lisjovia Savalas   Miss L Holmes
  Res  Kalkasi Proud And Free   Mrs J & Mr S Ballans
   Junior Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Proud And Free   Mrs J & Mr S Ballans
   Graduate Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Lucky Charm   Mrs L Tyrer
   Postgraduate Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Lucky Charm   Mrs L Tyrer
  2nd  Pyrhaven Tudwick Wogan for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Limit Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  2nd  Ryovan Spirit Of The Wind   Mr M Flounders & Mrs L Smith
   Open Dog 10 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  2nd  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Ch Kalkasi Willows Surprise JW ShCM   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
  VHC  Laudley Darius of Tangstan   Mr & Mrs S Green
   Puppy Bitch 7 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Kalkasi Running Free   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Laudley Dream Superstition at Beilcee   Mrs K Walsh
  Res  Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   Mrs W Holmes
  VHC  Lisjovia Mena Suvari   Miss L Holmes & Miss K Maidwell
   Junior Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Tangstan Tsar Rosa   Mrs T Green
  3rd  Kalkasi Wishing On A Dream   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Pyrmagic Emerald   Mrs J & Mr S Ballans
   Novice Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Running Free   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Laudley Dream Superstition at Beilcee   Mrs K Walsh
  3rd  Gillandant Crystal Fantasy   Miss S Greenfield
   Graduate Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  2nd  Kalkasi Magical Flare at Pennellcy   Mr & Mrs A Wilcock
  3rd  Shanlimore Love Letters at Luisander   Mr & Mrs N Wright
  Res  Kalkasi Wishing On A Dream   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  VHC  Gillandant Crystal Fantasy   Miss S Greenfield
   Postgraduate Bitch 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Lola Venetia   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  3rd  Kalkasi Magical Flare at Pennellcy   Mr & Mrs A Wilcock
  Res  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
  VHC  Shanlimore Love Letters at Luisander   Mr & Mrs N Wright
   Limit Bitch 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Willow Winters Fall at Pyrecosse   Mr I Laverty
  2nd  Shanlimore Mona Lisa   Miss E Phillips & Mrs J Stewart
  3rd  Shanlimore Lonesome Dove   Mrs L Smith
   Open Bitch 9 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti L'affaire De France   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Ch Shiresoak Amaibagatelle at Lisjovia ShCM   Miss L Holmes
  3rd  Ch Penpriory New Dynasty of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  Res  Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   Mrs G Pollard
  VHC  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
 
    Dog CC    Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   
    Reserve Dog CC    Gillandant Murphy's Law   
    Bitch CC    Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Pyrdanti L'affaire De France   
    Best Of Breed    Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay   
    Best Puppy    Gillandant Murphy's Law   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:17
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain