NE PMDC (Championship Show)
  Judge : Terry Munro
  Date : Sunday, 19 October 2008
 
 
   Veteran Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW ShCM   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   Mr & Mrs B Denyer
  3rd  Ch Shiresoak Wizards Harvest   Miss P Bayliss & Mrs S Garratt
   Minor Puppy Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Shanlimore Lord George at Capyrmount   Miss J Weir
   Puppy Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Shanlimore Lord George at Capyrmount   Miss J Weir
   Junior Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
   Maiden Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
   Novice Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
   Under Graduate Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs A Inglis
   Graduate Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs A Inglis
   Postgraduate Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Febus Troumouse   Mr & Mrs J Turner
  2nd  Kalkasi Magical Masquerade JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Coomkirikye Damarys   Mrs S Coomer
  Res  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs A Inglis
   Limit Dog 7 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  2nd  Gillandant Midnight Legacy   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Ryovan Spirit Of The Wind   Mr M Flounders & Mrs L Smith
  Res  Coomkirikye Tayce   Mrs S Coomer
  VHC  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs A Inglis
   Open Dog 9 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
  2nd  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  Res  Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  VHC  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW   Mrs M Dunk
   Minor Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperlativamorouss   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Shanlimore Lady Victoria   Mrs B Fox
  3rd  Shanlimore Lady Jane   Mr & Mrs N Wright
   Puppy Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
   Junior Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   Mrs W Holmes
  3rd  Lisjovia Mena Suvari   Miss L Holmes & Miss K Maidwell
  Res  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
   Maiden Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperlativamorouss   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
   Novice Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Zalute Zuperlativamorouss   Mrs M Dunk
   Under Graduate Bitch 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
   Graduate Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
   Postgraduate Bitch 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Febus Tarascon   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  2nd  Kalkasi Magical Flare at Pennellcy   Mr & Mrs A Wilcock
  3rd  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
   Limit Bitch 8 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Zabine JW   Miss P Bayliss
  2nd  Zalute Zuperlativadiction   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Ricaduffal Evening Star   Mr I Duffell
  Res  Shanlimore Love Letters at Luisander   Mr & Mrs N Wright
  VHC  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Open Bitch 11 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ch Zalute Zolarsysteem at Sophear   Mr W Roberts & Mrs S Reilly
  3rd  Sw & Dk Ch Vi'skaly's A Breeze of Alaska   Mrs I Matisson-Sandstroem & Mr T Nagrecha
  Res  Tangstan Tsar Titi JW   Mr & Mrs S Green
  VHC  Ch Kalkasi Misty Willow JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Special Stakes Dog 7 Entered. 5 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  2nd  Ryovan Spirit Of The Wind   Mr M Flounders & Mrs L Smith
   Special Stakes Bitch 8 Entered. 5 Absent.
  1st  Ch Shiresoak Amaibagatelle at Lisjovia ShCM   Miss L Holmes
  2nd  Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   Mrs W Holmes
  3rd  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
 
    Dog CC    Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   
    Reserve Dog CC    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Bitch CC    Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Shiresoak Zabine JW   
    Best In Show    Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   
    Best Opposite Sex    Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   
    Reserve Best In Show    Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   
    Best Puppy In Show    Gillandant Sugar And Spice   
    Reserve Best Puppy In Show    Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   
    Best Veteran In Show    Ch Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW ShCM   
    Reserve Best Veteran In Show    Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:18
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain