Midland Counties (Championship Show)
  Judge : Jean Lanning
  Date : Friday, 24 October 2008
 
 
   Puppy Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Shanlimore Lord George at Capyrmount   Miss J Weir
  Res  Gillandant Murphy's Law   Mrs S Gibson
  VHC  Gillandant Silent Whisper   Mr & Mrs D Jones
   Junior Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  3rd  Pyrdanti El-Cortez   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
   Postgraduate Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Febus Troumouse   Mr & Mrs J Turner
  2nd  Kalkasi Magical Masquerade JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Limit Dog 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Febus Tourettes   Mr C Wu & Miss S Pai
  2nd  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  3rd  Gillandant Midnight Legacy   Mrs G Pollard
  Res  Kricarno Kalculation   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  VHC  Penpriory New Statesman of Dennaje   Mrs J & Miss H Whitfield
   Open Dog 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
  2nd  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  3rd  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  VHC  Ir Ch Zalute Ztatusquoallmacho via Darmaror JW ShCM   Mrs S Woodhouse
   Puppy Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Laudley Dream Superstition at Beilcee   Mrs K Walsh
  3rd  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  Res  Zalute Zuperlativamorouss   Mrs M Dunk
   Junior Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   Mrs W Holmes
  2nd  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Lisjovia Mena Suvari   Miss L Holmes & Miss K Maidwell
  Res  Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay   Mrs A Salmon
  VHC  Laudley Phantom Sprite   Mrs B Lord
   Postgraduate Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
  3rd  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
   Limit Bitch 7 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Like A Prayer with Shulara   Mrs S Steward
  2nd  Ricaduffal Evening Star   Mr I Duffell
  3rd  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
   Open Bitch 10 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Ch Penpriory New Dynasty of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  2nd  Ch Zalute Zolarsysteem at Sophear   Mr W Roberts & Mrs S Reilly
  3rd  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Kricarno Krystal Kleer   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  VHC  Ch Shiresoak Amaibagatelle at Lisjovia ShCM   Miss L Holmes
 
    Dog CC    Febus Tourettes   
    Reserve Dog CC    Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   
    Bitch CC    Ch Penpriory New Dynasty of Baldhoon   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   
    Best Of Breed    Febus Tourettes   
    Best Puppy    Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:18
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain