PMDC of GB (Open Show)
  Judge : Salvatore Giannone
  Date : Sunday, 16 November 2008
 
 
   Veteran Dog/Bitch 4 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   Mr & Mrs B Denyer
   Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Mrs C Edwards
   Puppy Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
   Junior Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
   Yearling Dog 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore The Wanderer   Mr M Taylor
   Maiden Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Shanlimore The Wanderer   Mr M Taylor
   Novice Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Shanlimore The Wanderer   Mr M Taylor
   Under Graduate Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore The Wanderer   Mr M Taylor
   Graduate Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore The Wanderer   Mr M Taylor
   Postgraduate Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Magical Masquerade JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Shanlimore The Wanderer   Mr M Taylor
  3rd  Laudley Dyllan Thomas   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
  Res  Coomkirikye Tayce   Mrs S Coomer
   Limit Dog 7 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  2nd  Coomkirikye Damarys   Mrs S Coomer
  3rd  Penpriory New Statesman of Dennaje   Mrs J & Miss H Whitfield
  Res  Pyrhaven Tudwick Wogan for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  VHC  Pyrenmount Hariel   Mrs M Fieldhouse
   Open Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Kalkasi Willows Surprise JW ShCM   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  3rd  Ch Sketrick Gardian   Mrs L Waters
  Res  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
   Puppy Bitch 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperlativamorouss   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
   Junior Bitch 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperlativamorouss   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
   Yearling Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Innocence   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
   Maiden Bitch 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperlativamorouss   Mrs M Dunk
   Novice Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zuperlativamorouss   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
   Under Graduate Bitch 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Innocence   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Zalute Zuperlativamorouss   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  Res  Gillandant Crystal Fantasy   Miss S Greenfield
  VHC  Kalkasi Wishing On A Dream   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Graduate Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Innocence   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Gillandant Crystal Fantasy   Miss S Greenfield
  3rd  Kalkasi Wishing On A Dream   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
   Postgraduate Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Bursville Georgies Girl   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
  3rd  Kalkasi Magical Flare at Pennellcy   Mr & Mrs A Wilcock
  Res  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
   Limit Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  2nd  Zalute Zuperlativadiction   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Kalkasi Magical Flare at Pennellcy   Mr & Mrs A Wilcock
   Open Bitch 8 Entered. 5 Absent.
  1st  Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Ch Kalkasi Misty Willow JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
 
    Best Dog    Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   
    Reserve Best Dog    Ch Kalkasi Willows Surprise JW ShCM   
    Best Bitch    Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   
    Reserve Best Bitch    Sketrick Innocence   
    Best In Show    Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   
    Best Opposite Sex    Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   
    Reserve Best In Show    Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   
    Best Puppy In Show    Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   
    Reserve Best Puppy In Show    Zalute Zuperlativamorouss   
    Best Veteran In Show    Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:18
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain