NE PMDC (Open Show)
  Judge : Jan Rual
  Date : Sunday, 07 December 2008
 
 
   Veteran Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   Mr & Mrs B Denyer
   Minor Puppy Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Jazanah Jaunty   Mrs A Shaw
  3rd  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
   Puppy Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Murphy's Law   Mrs S Gibson
  2nd  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
  3rd  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Jazanah Jaunty   Mrs A Shaw
  VHC  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
   Junior Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Lisjovia Savalas   Miss L Holmes
   Maiden Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
   Novice Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
   Postgraduate Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore The Wanderer   Mr M Taylor
  2nd  Lisjovia Savalas   Miss L Holmes
  3rd  Coomkirikye Tayce   Mrs S Coomer
   Limit Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  2nd  Coomkirikye Damarys   Mrs S Coomer
  3rd  Shanlimore The Wanderer   Mr M Taylor
  Res  Pyrhaven Tudwick Wogan for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Open Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  2nd  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Shanlimore The Wanderer   Mr M Taylor
  Res  Am Ch Rivergroves In Like Flynn   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
   Minor Puppy Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Lady Jane   Mr & Mrs N Wright
  2nd  Jazanah Jeune Amour for Alchazandis   Mrs A Shaw
   Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Jazanah Jeune Amour for Alchazandis   Mrs A Shaw
   Junior Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   Mrs W Holmes
   Postgraduate Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   Mrs W Holmes
  2nd  Shanlimore Love Letters at Luisander   Mr & Mrs N Wright
  3rd  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
   Limit Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
   Open Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Ch Shiresoak Amaibagatelle at Lisjovia ShCM   Miss L Holmes
  3rd  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Shiresoak Zabine JW   Miss P Bayliss
 
    Best Dog    Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   
    Reserve Best Dog    Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   
    Best Bitch    Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   
    Reserve Best Bitch    Ch Shiresoak Amaibagatelle at Lisjovia ShCM   
    Best In Show    Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   
    Best Opposite Sex    Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   
    Reserve Best In Show    Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   
    Best Puppy In Show    Gillandant Sugar And Spice   
    Reserve Best Puppy In Show    Gillandant Murphy's Law   
    Best Veteran In Show    Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   
    Reserve Best Veteran In Show    Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:18
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain