LKA (Championship Show)
  Judge : Pat Bayliss
  Date : Saturday, 13 December 2008
 
 
   Puppy Dog 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Jazanah Jaunty   Mrs A Shaw
  2nd  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
  3rd  Gillandant Murphy's Law   Mrs S Gibson
  Res  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
  VHC  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Mrs C Edwards
   Junior Dog 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
   Postgraduate Dog 6 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs A Inglis
  2nd  Laudley Dyllan Thomas   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
  3rd  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
   Limit Dog 7 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Midnight Legacy   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  3rd  Kricarno Kalculation   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  Res  Kricarno Kommendation   Mr & Mrs A Stratton-Baldwin
  VHC  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs A Inglis
   Open Dog 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
  2nd  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  Res  Ricaduffal Shooting Star   Mr I Duffell & Miss D Egleton
  VHC  Ir & Int Shanlimore Maverick JD   Mr & Mrs H Tonks
   Puppy Bitch 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  2nd  Jazanah Jade   Mr & Mrs D Thompson
  3rd  Jazanah Jeune Amour for Alchazandis   Mrs A Shaw
  Res  Shanlimore Lady Victoria   Mrs B Fox
  VHC  Pyrdanti Solitaire of Merzurlaska   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
   Junior Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  2nd  Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   Mrs W Holmes
   Postgraduate Bitch 11 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Febus Tarascon   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  2nd  Lisjovia Mena Suvari   Miss L Holmes & Miss K Maidwell
  3rd  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
  Res  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
  VHC  Bursville Georgies Girl   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
   Limit Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Like A Prayer with Shulara   Mrs S Steward
  2nd  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  3rd  Shanlimore Princess Carla   Mr P Thomas
   Open Bitch 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Sw & Dk Ch Vi'skaly's A Breeze of Alaska   Mrs I Matisson-Sandstroem & Mr T Nagrecha
  3rd  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
 
    Dog CC    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Reserve Dog CC    Gillandant Midnight Legacy   
    Bitch CC    Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   
    Best Of Breed    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Best Puppy    Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:18
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain