PMDC of GB (Championship Show)
  Judge : Jeffrey Backhouse
  Date : Sunday, 15 February 2009
 
 
   Veteran Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Dyllan Thomas   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
   Minor Puppy Dog 10 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  2nd  Jazanah Jaunty   Mrs A Shaw
  3rd  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
  Res  Briannor Ainthalfhot at Caselbarn   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  VHC  Briannor Ancientmariner   Mrs A Smith
   Puppy Dog 9 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  3rd  Jazanah Jaunty   Mrs A Shaw
  Res  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
  VHC  Alchazandis Secret Promise   Miss T Curry
   Junior Dog 7 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  3rd  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  Res  Alchazandis Secret Promise   Miss T Curry
  VHC  Alchazandis Razzle Dazzle   Mr & Mrs Ware
   Yearling Dog 7 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  3rd  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  Res  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
  VHC  Gillandant Silent Whisper   Mr & Mrs D Jones
   Maiden Dog 8 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  2nd  Gillandant Murphy's Law   Mrs S Gibson
  3rd  Briannor Ancientmariner   Mrs A Smith
  Res  Alchazandis Razzle Dazzle   Mr & Mrs Ware
  VHC  Alchazandis First Pancake   Mr A Butchers
   Novice Dog 9 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  3rd  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
  Res  Gillandant Murphy's Law   Mrs S Gibson
  VHC  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
   Under Graduate Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  2nd  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
  3rd  Gillandant Murphy's Law   Mrs S Gibson
  Res  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
   Graduate Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  2nd  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  3rd  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
  Res  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs A Inglis
   Postgraduate Dog 7 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Illustrious   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  2nd  Kalkasi Magical Masquerade JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  Res  Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
   Limit Dog 9 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  2nd  Ricaduffal Moonstar   Mr & Mrs P Ireland
  3rd  Kricarno Kalculation   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  Res  Sketrick Gavarnie   Mrs L Waters
  VHC  Kricarno Kommendation   Mr & Mrs A Stratton-Baldwin
   Open Dog 7 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
  2nd  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Ch Kalkasi Willows Surprise JW ShCM   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  VHC  Alchazandis Secret Liaison   Miss B Lazarides
   Veteran Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Gillandant Classy Chassy JW   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Kricarno Krystal Kool   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  Res  Boramha Marie-France at Pyrenmount   Mrs M Fieldhouse
  VHC  Galliagh Ordizan   Mr & Mrs P Salter
   Minor Puppy Bitch 9 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Ztatusquokisntelme   Mrs Y Traynor
  2nd  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Jazanah Jeune Amour for Alchazandis   Mrs A Shaw
  VHC  Alchazandis Pandora of Amya   E A Elden
   Puppy Bitch 8 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Shanlimore Lady Jane   Mr & Mrs N Wright
  Res  Jazanah Jeune Amour for Alchazandis   Mrs A Shaw
  VHC  Shanlimore Lady Victoria   Mrs C Edwards
   Junior Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  2nd  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Zalute Zuperlativamorouss   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Frasander Lucky Lady   Mr & Mrs D Maidment
   Yearling Bitch 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  2nd  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   Mrs W Holmes
  Res  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
  VHC  Alchazandis Secretly Aloof   Mr A Butchers
   Maiden Bitch 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Ztatusquokisntelme   Mrs Y Traynor
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Shanlimore Lady Jane   Mr & Mrs N Wright
  Res  Sketrick Just Delightful with Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
  VHC  Alchazandis Lady Tara Grace   Mr S Pleasant & Ms M Polgardi
   Novice Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusquokisntelme   Mrs Y Traynor
  3rd  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  VHC  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
   Under Graduate Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  2nd  Zalute Zuperlativamorouss   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   Mrs W Holmes
  Res  Alchazandis Secretly Aloof   Mr A Butchers
   Graduate Bitch 7 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  2nd  Zalute Zuperlativamorouss   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
   Postgraduate Bitch 14 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Love Letters at Luisander   Mr & Mrs N Wright
  2nd  Febus Tarascon   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  3rd  Lisjovia Mena Suvari   Miss L Holmes & Miss K Maidwell
  Res  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
  VHC  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
   Limit Bitch 8 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Zabine JW   Miss P Bayliss
  2nd  Shanlimore Like A Prayer with Shulara   Mrs S Steward
  3rd  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  Res  Alchazandis Chalcedony   Miss B Lazarides
  VHC  Briannor Atomickitten   Mrs A Smith
   Open Bitch 13 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Ch Kalkasi Misty Willow JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Shiresoak Zabianne JW   Miss P Bayliss
  Res  Alchazandis Chalcedony   Miss B Lazarides
  VHC  Shanlimore Princess Carla   Mr P Thomas
   Special Stakes Dog 8 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  2nd  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  3rd  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  Res  Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
   Special Stakes Bitch 16 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Zabianne JW   Miss P Bayliss
  2nd  Shanlimore Like A Prayer with Shulara   Mrs S Steward
  3rd  Lisjovia Mena Suvari   Miss L Holmes & Miss K Maidwell
  Res  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
  VHC  Bursville Georgies Girl   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
   Progeny 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Alchazandis Secret Liaison   Miss B Lazarides
 
    Dog CC    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Reserve Dog CC    Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   
    Bitch CC    Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Gillandant Classy Chassy JW   
    Best In Show    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Reserve Best In Show    Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   
    Best Opposite Sex    Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   
    Best Puppy In Show    Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   
   
       Zalute Ztatusquokisntelme   
    Best Veteran In Show    Ch Gillandant Classy Chassy JW   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:18
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain