Crufts (Championship Show)
  Judge : Albert Wight
  Date : Sunday, 08 March 2009
 
 
   Veteran Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Febus Ramoun   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  2nd  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   Mr & Mrs B Denyer
  3rd  Laudley Dancing Dervish   Mrs B Lord
  Res  Kricarno Kontinental   Mr & Mrs A Prickett
  VHC  Laudley Dyllan Thomas   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
   Special Puppy Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsarinn   Mr & Mrs S Green
  2nd  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
  3rd  Jazanah Jaunty   Mrs A Shaw
  Res  Shanlimore Lord George at Capyrmount   Miss J Weir
   Special Junior Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  2nd  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
  3rd  Gillandant Silent Whisper   Mr & Mrs D Jones
   Yearling Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
  2nd  Alchazandis Rapscallion   Victoria Russell
  3rd  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  Res  Pyrdanti El-Cortez   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
  VHC  Gillandant Silent Whisper   Mr & Mrs D Jones
   Postgraduate Dog 10 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
  3rd  Kalkasi Magical Masquerade JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Coomkirikye Tayce   Mrs S Coomer
  VHC  Sketrick Illustrious   Mr & Mrs R Wells
   Limit Dog 10 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  2nd  Penpriory New Statesman of Dennaje ShCM   Mrs J & Miss H Whitfield
  3rd  Ricaduffal Moonstar   Mr & Mrs P Ireland
  Res  Gillandant Midnight Legacy   Mrs G Pollard
  VHC  Kricarno Kalculation   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
   Open Dog 15 Entered. 5 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
  2nd  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  Res  Alchazandis Secret Liaison   Miss B Lazarides
  VHC  Ricaduffal Shooting Star   Mr I Duffell & Miss D Egleton
   Good Citizen Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  2nd  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   Mr & Mrs B Denyer
  3rd  Laudley Dancing Dervish   Mrs B Lord
  Res  Pyrhaven Tudwick Wogan for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  VHC  Alchazandis Sperrylite   Mr & Mrs D Maidment
   Veteran Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kricarno Krystal Kleer   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Classique Christal   Mrs D Simpson
  3rd  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
  VHC  Galliagh Ordizan   Mr & Mrs P Salter
   Special Puppy Bitch 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  2nd  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Zalute Zuperlativamorouss   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Jazanah Jeune Amour for Alchazandis   Mrs A Shaw
  VHC  Jazanah Jade   Mr & Mrs D Thompson
   Special Junior Bitch 7 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  2nd  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Kalkasi Running Free   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Laudley Dream Superstition at Beilcee   Mrs K Walsh
  VHC  Zalute Zuperlativamorouss   Mrs M Dunk
   Yearling Bitch 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  2nd  Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   Mrs W Holmes
  3rd  Zalute Zuperlativamorouss   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
  VHC  Pyrdanti Pink Flamingo   Mr & Mrs Hayden
   Postgraduate Bitch 12 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Mena Suvari   Miss L Holmes & Miss K Maidwell
  2nd  Bursville Georgies Girl   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
  3rd  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
  Res  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
  VHC  Kalkasi Magical Flare at Pennellcy   Mr & Mrs A Wilcock
   Limit Bitch 14 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Febus Tarascon   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  2nd  Shiresoak Zabine JW   Miss P Bayliss
  3rd  Tangstan Tsar-Rosa   Mrs T Green
  Res  Briannor Atomickitten   Mrs A Smith
  VHC  Shanlimore Like A Prayer with Shulara   Mrs S Steward
   Open Bitch 12 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Sw & Dk Ch Vi'skaly's A Breeze Of Alaska   Mrs I Matisson-Sandstroem & Mr T Nagrecha
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Ch Kalkasi Misty Willow JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Pyroni Tommy Girl of Myatoksci   Mrs D Cochrane
  VHC  Ch Penpriory New Dynasty of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
   Good Citizen Bitch 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  2nd  Bursville Georgies Girl   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
  3rd  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
  Res  Galliagh Ordizan   Mr & Mrs P Salter
 
    Dog CC    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Reserve Dog CC    Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna   
    Bitch CC    Sw & Dk Ch Vi'skaly's A Breeze Of Alaska   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   
    Best Of Breed    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Best Puppy    Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:19
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain