SE PMDC (Championship Show)
  Judge : Sue Garner
  Date : Sunday, 05 April 2009
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Briannor Ainthalfhot at Caselbarn   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  2nd  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
   Puppy Dog 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Justification   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Shanlimore Lord George at Capyrmount   Miss J Weir
  3rd  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
  Res  Tangstan Tsarinn   Mr & Mrs S Green
  VHC  Alchazandis Secret Promise   Miss T Curry
   Junior Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Gillandant Silent Whisper   Mr & Mrs D Jones
  3rd  Tangstan Tsarinn   Mr & Mrs S Green
  Res  Alchazandis Secret Promise   Miss T Curry
   Maiden Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Justification   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Shanlimore Lord George at Capyrmount   Miss J Weir
  3rd  Tangstan Tsarinn   Mr & Mrs S Green
  Res  Alchazandis Secret Promise   Miss T Curry
   Novice Dog 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Justification   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Shanlimore Lord George at Capyrmount   Miss J Weir
  3rd  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  Res  Gillandant Silent Whisper   Mr & Mrs D Jones
  VHC  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
   Under Graduate Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  3rd  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
  Res  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
   Graduate Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  3rd  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
  Res  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
   Postgraduate Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  Res  Pyrdanti El-Cortez   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
  VHC  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
   Limit Dog 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kricarno Kommendation   Mr & Mrs A Stratton-Baldwin
  2nd  Sketrick Illustrious   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  3rd  Kricarno Kalculation   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  Res  Pyrenmount Hariel   Mrs M Fieldhouse
  VHC  Penpriory New Statesman of Dennaje ShCM   Mrs J & Miss H Whitfield
   Open Dog 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ir & Int Ch Shanlimore Maverick JD   Mr & Mrs H Tonks
  2nd  Ricaduffal Shooting Star   Mr I Duffell & Miss D Egleton
  3rd  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
  Res  Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  VHC  Ch Kalkasi Willows Surprise JW ShCM   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Veteran Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Dyllan Thomas   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
   Veteran Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Boramha Marie-France at Pyrenmount   Mrs M Fieldhouse
  2nd  Galliagh Ordizan   Mr & Mrs P Salter
   Minor Puppy Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Ivory Moon Crystal   Mrs J Dowdell
   Puppy Bitch 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Moon 'N' Shooting Stars   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Sketrick Just Delightful with Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
  3rd  Pyrdanti Solitaire of Merzurlaska   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
   Junior Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  3rd  Pyrdanti Solitaire of Merzurlaska   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
   Maiden Bitch 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Just Delightful with Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
   Under Graduate Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  3rd  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
   Graduate Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  3rd  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
  Res  Pyrdanti Petitedejavous   Mrs A Salmon
  VHC  Ordessa Ivory Moonlight   Mrs J Dowdell
   Postgraduate Bitch 11 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Innocence   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Kricarno Kyanite Kaous   Mr & Mrs A Stratton-Baldwin
  3rd  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
  Res  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
  VHC  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
   Limit Bitch 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Genevieve   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Shanlimore Like A Prayer with Shulara   Mrs S Steward
  3rd  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  Res  Kalkasi Wishing On A Dream   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  VHC  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
   Open Bitch 10 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Ch Gillandant Annie Oakley   Mrs G Pollard
  Res  Ch Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory JW   Mrs D Simpson
  VHC  Tangstan Tsar Titi JW   Mr & Mrs S Green
 
    Dog CC    Ir & Int Ch Shanlimore Maverick JD   
    Reserve Dog CC    Ricaduffal Shooting Star   
    Bitch CC    Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Sketrick Genevieve   
    Best In Show    Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay   
    Reserve Best In Show    Ir & Int Ch Shanlimore Maverick JD   
    Best Opposite Sex    Ir & Int Ch Shanlimore Maverick JD   
    Best Puppy In Show    Sketrick Justification   
    Best Veteran In Show    Boramha Marie-France at Pyrenmount   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:19
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain