WELKS (Championship Show)
  Judge : Bob Townsend
  Date : Friday, 24 April 2009
 
 
   Puppy Dog 9 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  2nd  Briannor Ainthalfhot at Caselbarn   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  3rd  Laudley Sorcerer's Democrat   Miss C Lord
  Res  Sketrick Justification   Mrs L Waters
   Junior Dog 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  2nd  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  3rd  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Shanlimore Lord George at Capyrmount   Miss J Weir
   Postgraduate Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  2nd  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  3rd  Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
   Limit Dog 8 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  2nd  Sketrick Illustrious   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  3rd  Kricarno Kalculation   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  Res  Kalkasi Magical Masquerade JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Open Dog 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
  2nd  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  3rd  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  VHC  Ricaduffal Shooting Star   Mr I Duffell & Miss D Egleton
   Puppy Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Pyrdanti Solitaire of Merzurlaska   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
  3rd  Ordessa Ivory Moon Crystal   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Ordessa Moon 'N' Shooting Stars   Mrs J Dowdell
   Junior Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
   Postgraduate Bitch 8 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Running Free   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Kalkasi Magical Beauty at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  3rd  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
  Res  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
  VHC  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
   Limit Bitch 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Febus Tarascon   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  2nd  Kalkasi Magical Flare at Pennellcy   Mr & Mrs A Wilcock
  3rd  Laudley Pernilla Zane   Mrs B Lord
  Res  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
  VHC  Galliagh Ordizan   Mr & Mrs P Salter
   Open Bitch 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyroni Tommy Girl of Myatoksci   Mrs D Cochrane
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Ir Ch Tangstan Tsar Titi JW   Mr & Mrs S Green
  Res  Ch Kalkasi Misty Willow JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
 
    Dog CC    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Reserve Dog CC    Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   
    Bitch CC    Pyroni Tommy Girl of Myatoksci   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   
    Best Of Breed    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Best Puppy    Shiresoak Wizards Legend   
    Group 1    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:19
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain