SE PMDC (Open Show)
  Judge : Dave Weller
  Date : Sunday, 03 May 2009
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Ivory Moon Crystal   Mrs J Dowdell
   Puppy Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrtastic Nightshine   Mr & Mrs J Low
  2nd  Jazanah Josephinite   Mr & Mrs P Meakin
  3rd  Sketrick Just William   Mr & Mrs Fox
   Junior Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Tangstan Tsar Zana   Mr & Mrs S Green
  3rd  Pyrtastic Nightshine   Mr & Mrs J Low
   Yearling Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  3rd  Tangstan Tsar Zana   Mr & Mrs S Green
   Novice Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Tangstan Tsar Zana   Mr & Mrs S Green
  2nd  Pyrtastic Nightshine   Mr & Mrs J Low
   Under Graduate Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  3rd  Tangstan Tsar Zana   Mr & Mrs S Green
   Postgraduate Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  3rd  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
   Limit Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  2nd  Sketrick Illustrious   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  3rd  Kricarno Kommendation   Mr & Mrs A Stratton-Baldwin
   Open Dog 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ir Ch Darmaror Bertie Bear JW ShCM   Mr W Roberts & Miss S Reilly
  2nd  Kricarno Kalculation   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  3rd  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  Res  Ricaduffal Shooting Star   Mr I Duffell & Miss D Egleton
  VHC  Ir Ch Zalute Ztatusquoallmacho via Darmaror JW ShCM   Mrs S Reilly
   Veteran Dog/Bitch 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kricarno Krystal Kool   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  2nd  Ch Sketrick French Connexion   Mrs L Waters
  3rd  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   Mr & Mrs B Denyer
  Res  Ordessa Cyber Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
   Puppy Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Ivory Moon Crystal   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Pyrdanti Solitaire of Merzurlaska   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
  Res  Sketrick Just Biddy   Mrs M Absolom
   Junior Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  3rd  Pyrdanti Solitaire of Merzurlaska   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
   Yearling Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
   Novice Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Ivory Moon Crystal   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Pyrdanti Solitaire of Merzurlaska   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
  3rd  Sketrick Just Biddy   Mrs M Absolom
   Under Graduate Bitch 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  3rd  Pyrdanti Pink Flamingo   Mr & Mrs Hayden
  Res  Kalkasi Magical Beauty at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  VHC  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
   Postgraduate Bitch 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Ordessa Ivory Moonlight   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  Res  Kalkasi Magical Beauty at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  VHC  Kricarno Kyanite Kaous   Mr & Mrs A Stratton-Baldwin
   Limit Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ricaduffal Evening Star   Mr I Duffell
  2nd  Bursville Georgies Girl   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
  3rd  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
   Open Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Zalute Zolarsysteem at Sophear   Mr W Roberts & Mrs S Reilly
  2nd  Ir Ch Tangstan Tsar Titi JW   Mr & Mrs S Green
  3rd  Fontenay Lavana   Mrs M Absolom
  Res  Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   Mrs G Pollard
  VHC  Shanlimore Princess Carla   Mr P Thomas
 
    Best Dog    Ir Ch Darmaror Bertie Bear JW ShCM   
    Reserve Best Dog    Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   
    Best Bitch    Gillandant Sugar And Spice   
    Reserve Best Bitch    Ch Zalute Zolarsysteem at Sophear   
    Best In Show    Ir Ch Darmaror Bertie Bear JW ShCM   
    Reserve Best In Show    Gillandant Sugar And Spice   
    Best Puppy In Show    Ordessa Ivory Moon Crystal   
   
       Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   
    Best Veteran In Show    Kricarno Krystal Kool   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:19
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain