Birmingham National (Championship Show)
  Judge : Ann Arch
  Date : Sunday, 10 May 2009
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Sorcerer's Democrat   Miss C Lord
  2nd  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
   Puppy Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Briannor Ainthalfhot at Caselbarn   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  2nd  Briannor Ancientmariner   Mrs A Smith
  3rd  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
   Junior Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Shanlimore Lord George at Capyrmount   Miss J Weir
   Graduate Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
   Postgraduate Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
   Limit Dog 10 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Midnight Legacy   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Ricaduffal Moonstar   Mr & Mrs P Ireland
  3rd  Kricarno Kalculation   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  Res  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  VHC  Febus Troumouse   Mr & Mrs J Turner
   Open Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
  3rd  Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  Res  Alchazandis Secret Liaison   Miss B Lazarides
  VHC  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
   Minor Puppy Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Ivory Moon Crystal   Mrs J Dowdell
   Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
   Junior Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
   Graduate Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
   Postgraduate Bitch 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Mena Suvari   Miss L Holmes & Miss K Maidwell
  2nd  Kalkasi Running Free   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss D Terry
  Res  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
  VHC  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
   Limit Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Like A Prayer with Shulara   Mrs S Steward
  2nd  Febus Tarascon   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  3rd  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
  Res  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  VHC  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
   Open Bitch 7 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Laudley Pernilla Zane   Mrs B Lord
  Res  Ch Kalkasi Misty Willow JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
 
    Dog CC    Shanlimore Jesse James JW   
    Reserve Dog CC    Gillandant Midnight Legacy   
    Bitch CC    Gillandant Sugar And Spice   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   
    Best Of Breed    Shanlimore Jesse James JW   
    Best Puppy    Briannor Ainthalfhot at Caselbarn   
    Group 1    Shanlimore Jesse James JW   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:19
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain