Bath (Championship Show)
  Judge : Jeff Luscott
  Date : Sunday, 24 May 2009
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Brulola Spirit In The Sky for Lakamoni   Mrs L Smith & Mr M Flounders
  2nd  Kricarno Kostalot at Donsarelle   Miss D Terry
   Puppy Dog 9 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
  2nd  Sketrick Justification   Mrs L Waters
  3rd  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  Res  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  VHC  Jazanah Josephinite   Mr & Mrs P Meakin
   Junior Dog 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Shanlimore Lord George at Capyrmount   Miss J Weir
  3rd  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
  Res  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  VHC  Tangstan Tsar Zana   Mr & Mrs S Green
   Novice Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
  2nd  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  3rd  Alchazandis Razzle Dazzle   Mr & Mrs Ware
   Postgraduate Dog 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  3rd  Alchazandis Sperrylite   Mr & Mrs D Maidment
  Res  Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
   Limit Dog 8 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore The Outlaw of Avantgarde   Mrs D Shepherd & Mr S Cordon
  2nd  Kricarno Kalculation   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  3rd  Sketrick Illustrious   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  Res  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  VHC  Alchazandis Razzle Dazzle   Mr & Mrs Ware
   Open Dog 8 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
  2nd  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Ch Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  VHC  Ricaduffal Shooting Star   Mr I Duffell & Miss D Egleton
   Minor Puppy Bitch 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Kricarno Krystal Karresha   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  3rd  Kricarno Krystal Kandi at Donsarelle   Miss C Jones
  Res  Brulola Spirit Of Angels for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  VHC  Frasander Cosmic Maid   Mr & Mrs B Baker
   Puppy Bitch 7 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Kricarno Krystal Kandi at Donsarelle   Miss C Jones
  VHC  Brulola Northern Lights   Mrs L Smith
   Junior Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  3rd  Brulola Northern Lights   Mrs L Smith
  Res  Frasander Lucky Lady   Mrs J Maidment
   Novice Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Brulola Spirit Of Angels for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Postgraduate Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
  3rd  Kalkasi Magical Beauty at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
   Limit Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Running Free   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Laudley Dream Superstition at Beilcee   Mrs K Walsh
  3rd  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
  Res  Ricaduffal Evening Star   Mr I Duffell
  VHC  Galliagh Ordizan   Mr & Mrs P Salter
   Open Bitch 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Ir Ch Tangstan Tsar Titi JW   Mr & Mrs S Green
  3rd  Ch Kalkasi Misty Willow JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Shiresoak Zabianne JW   Miss P Bayliss
 
    Dog CC    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Reserve Dog CC    Shanlimore Jesse James JW   
    Bitch CC    Gillandant Sugar And Spice   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW   
    Best Of Breed    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Best Puppy    Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   
    Group 2    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:19
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain