Windsor (Championship Show)
  Judge : Sue Riley
  Date : Sunday, 05 July 2009
 
 
   Puppy Dog 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  2nd  Kricarno Khoirboy   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  3rd  Sketrick Lupo   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  Res  Kricarno Kostalot at Donsarelle   Miss D Terry & Mr B Denyer
  VHC  Briannor Ancientmariner   Mrs A Smith
   Junior Dog 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Justification   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Jazanah Josephinite   Mr & Mrs P Meakin
  3rd  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  Res  Shanlimore Lord George at Capyrmount   Miss J Weir
  VHC  Sketrick Just William   Mr & Mrs Fox
   Postgraduate Dog 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
  3rd  Pyrdanti El-Cortez   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
  Res  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs A Inglis
  VHC  Pyrtastic Nightshine   Mr & Mrs J Low
   Limit Dog 9 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ricaduffal Moonstar   Mr & Mrs P Ireland
  2nd  Sketrick Illustrious   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  3rd  Gillandant Midnight Legacy   Mrs G Pollard
  Res  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
  VHC  Laudley Dyllan Thomas   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
   Open Dog 7 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
  2nd  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  3rd  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Ch Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  VHC  Ch Kalkasi Willows Surprise JW ShCM   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Veteran Dog/Bitch 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   Mrs J Srodzinski
  2nd  Kricarno Krystal Kleer   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  3rd  Kricarno Kontinental   Mr & Mrs A Prickett
  Res  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   Mr & Mrs B Denyer
  VHC  Galliagh Ordizan   Mr & Mrs P Salter
   Puppy Bitch 9 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ordessa Ivory Moon Crystal   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Capyrmount Pocahontas   Miss J Weir
  Res  Brulola Spirit Of Angels for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders & Mrs L Smith
  VHC  Brulola Northern Lights   Mrs L Smith
   Junior Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Solitaire of Merzurlaska   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
  2nd  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  3rd  Sketrick Just Biddy   Mrs M Absolom
  Res  Brulola Northern Lights   Mrs L Smith
   Postgraduate Bitch 5 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Magical Beauty at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  2nd  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
   Limit Bitch 9 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Like A Prayer with Shulara   Mrs S Steward
  2nd  Kalkasi Running Free   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Ricaduffal Evening Star   Mr I Duffell
  Res  Bursville Georgies Girl   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
  VHC  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
   Open Bitch 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Savanah   Mrs L Marston
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW ShCM   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Ch Kalkasi Misty Willow JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Fontenay Lavana   Mrs M Absolom
  VHC  Ir Ch Tangstan Tsar Titi JW   Mr & Mrs S Green
 
    Dog CC    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Reserve Dog CC    Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   
    Bitch CC    Charibere Savanah   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   
    Best Of Breed    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Best Puppy    Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:19
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain