East Of England (Championship Show)
  Judge : Tan Nagrecha
  Date : Sunday, 12 July 2009
 
 
   Puppy Dog 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kricarno Khoirboy   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  2nd  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  3rd  Briannor Ancientmariner   Mrs A Smith
  Res  Brulola Spirit In The Sky for Lakamoni   Mrs L Smith & Mr M Flounders
  VHC  Kricarno Kostalot at Donsarelle   Miss D Terry & Mr B Denyer
   Junior Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  2nd  Brulola Spirit In The Sky for Lakamoni   Mrs L Smith & Mr M Flounders
  3rd  Shiresoak Murphy's Magic   Miss S Greenfield
  Res  Jazanah Josephinite   Mr & Mrs P Meakin
   Postgraduate Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  Res  Shiresoak Murphy's Magic   Miss S Greenfield
  VHC  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs A Inglis
   Limit Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore The Outlaw of Avantgarde   Mrs D Shepherd & Mr S Cordon
  2nd  Ryovan Spirit Of The Wind   Mr M Flounders & Mrs L Smith
  3rd  Sketrick Illustrious   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  Res  Laudley Dyllan Thomas   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
   Open Dog 10 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
  2nd  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  Res  Ch Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  VHC  Ch Sketrick Gardian   Mrs L Waters
   Puppy Bitch 8 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Brulola Spirit Of Angels for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders & Mrs L Smith
  VHC  Kricarno Krystal Kandi at Donsarelle   Miss C Jones
   Junior Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Brulola Spirit Of Angels for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders & Mrs L Smith
  2nd  Brulola Northern Lights   Mrs L Smith
   Postgraduate Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Wishing On A Dream   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Lisjovia Mena Suvari   Miss L Holmes & Miss K Maidwell
  3rd  Gillandant Crystal Fantasy   Miss S Greenfield
  Res  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
   Limit Bitch 7 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   Mrs W Holmes
  3rd  Shanlimore Like A Prayer with Shulara   Mrs S Steward
  Res  Bursville Georgies Girl   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
  VHC  Gillandant Crystal Fantasy   Miss S Greenfield
   Open Bitch 7 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Int & N Ch Vi'skaly's Amazing Alfa at Kington   Mr & Mrs K Savage
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW ShCM   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Ch Zalute Zolarsysteem at Sophear   Mr W Roberts & Mrs S Reilly
  Res  Ir Ch Tangstan Tsar Titi JW   Mr & Mrs S Green
 
    Dog CC    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Reserve Dog CC    Shanlimore The Outlaw of Avantgarde   
    Bitch CC    Gillandant Sugar And Spice   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Int & N Ch Vi'skaly's Amazing Alfa at Kington   
    Best Of Breed    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Best Puppy    Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   
    Group 3    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:19
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain