National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show)
  Judge : Joan Dowdell
  Date : Saturday, 18 July 2009
 
 
   Puppy Dog 10 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Briannor Ancientmariner   Mrs A Smith
  2nd  Kricarno Khoirboy   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  3rd  Briannor Ainthalfhot at Caselbarn   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  Res  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  VHC  Kalkasi In High Spirits   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Junior Dog 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Just Like Shrek   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Jazanah Jaunty   Mrs A Shaw
  3rd  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Miss E Downes
  Res  Shanlimore Lord George at Capyrmount   Miss J Weir
  VHC  Jazanah Josephinite   Mr & Mrs P Meakin
   Postgraduate Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Gillandant Silent Whisper   Mr & Mrs D Jones
  3rd  Pyrenvale Beauregard   Miss P Fieldhouse
  Res  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
   Limit Dog 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore The Outlaw of Avantgarde   Mrs D Shepherd & Mr S Cordon
  2nd  Sketrick Illustrious   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  3rd  Ricaduffal Moonstar   Mr & Mrs P Ireland
  Res  Kricarno Kommendation   Mr & Mrs A Stratton-Baldwin
  VHC  Pyrenmount Hariel   Mrs M Fieldhouse
   Open Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  3rd  Ch Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  Res  Ricaduffal Shooting Star   Mr I Duffell & Miss D Egleton
   Puppy Bitch 11 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Kalkasi Eternal Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  VHC  Capyrmount Pocahontas   Miss J Weir
   Junior Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Sketrick Just Delightful with Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
  3rd  Jazanah Jeune Amour for Alchazandis   Mrs A Shaw
  Res  Sketrick Just Biddy   Mrs M Absolom
   Postgraduate Bitch 5 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
  2nd  Kricarno Kyanite Kaous   Mr & Mrs A Stratton-Baldwin
   Limit Bitch 7 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
  3rd  Ricaduffal Evening Star   Mr I Duffell
  Res  Galliagh Ordizan   Mr & Mrs P Salter
   Open Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW ShCM   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Ch Zalute Zuperzofistication   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Int & N Ch Vi'skaly's Amazing Alfa at Kington   Mr & Mrs K Savage
  Res  Pyroni Tommy Girl of Myatoksci   Mrs D Cochrane
  VHC  Fontenay Lavana   Mrs M Absolom
 
    Dog CC    Shanlimore Jesse James JW   
    Reserve Dog CC    Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   
    Bitch CC    Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW ShCM   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Zalute Zuperzofistication   
    Best Of Breed    Shanlimore Jesse James JW   
    Best Puppy    Briannor Ancientmariner   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:19
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain