Leeds (Championship Show)
  Judge : Sandra Gibson
  Date : Sunday, 26 July 2009
 
 
   Puppy Dog 10 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Briannor Ainthalfhot at Caselbarn   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  2nd  Kalkasi In High Spirits   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  Res  Penellcy Spartan Warrior   Mr & Mrs J Wilcock
  VHC  Brulola Spirit In The Sky for Lakamoni   Mrs L Smith & Mr M Flounders
   Junior Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
  2nd  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
  3rd  Jazanah Jaunty   Mrs A Shaw
   Novice Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi In High Spirits   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
  3rd  Kricarno Kostalot at Donsarelle   Miss D Terry & Mr B Denyer
   Graduate Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
   Postgraduate Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche JW   Mrs K Maggs
  2nd  Shiresoak Wizards Legend   Miss P Bayliss
   Limit Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore The Outlaw of Avantgarde   Mrs D Shepherd & Mr S Cordon
  2nd  Ryovan Spirit Of The Wind   Mr M Flounders & Mrs L Smith
   Open Dog 7 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  Res  Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  VHC  Ricaduffal Shooting Star   Mr I Duffell & Miss D Egleton
   Puppy Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  Res  Kalkasi Eternal Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  VHC  Brulola Spirit Of Angels for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders & Mrs L Smith
   Junior Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Jazanah Jeune Amour for Alchazandis   Mrs A Shaw
  3rd  Jazanah Jade   Mrs K Thompson
   Novice Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Kalkasi Eternal Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Jazanah Jade   Mrs K Thompson
   Graduate Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   Mrs W Holmes
   Postgraduate Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Wishing On A Dream   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Lisjovia Mena Suvari   Miss L Holmes & Miss K Maidwell
   Limit Bitch 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Kalkasi Magical Flare at Pennellcy   Mr & Mrs A Wilcock
   Open Bitch 7 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Ch Charibere Savanah   Mrs L Marston
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW ShCM   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Int & N Ch Vi'skaly's Amazing Alfa at Kington   Mr & Mrs K Savage
  Res  Ch Shiresoak Amaibagatelle at Lisjovia ShCM   Miss L Holmes
 
    Dog CC    Shanlimore The Outlaw of Avantgarde   
    Reserve Dog CC    Shanlimore Jesse James JW   
    Bitch CC    Ch Charibere Savanah   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Gillandant Sugar And Spice   
    Best Of Breed    Ch Charibere Savanah   
    Best Puppy    Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   
    Group 2    Ch Charibere Savanah   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:19
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain