Paignton (Championship Show)
  Judge : Lin Hill
  Date : Monday, 03 August 2009
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kricarno Khoirboy   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  2nd  Kalkasi In High Spirits   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Capyrmount Prince Charming   Mrs F & Mr P Ireland
   Puppy Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  2nd  Kalkasi In High Spirits   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Frasander Tailsman   Mr & Mrs D Maidment
   Junior Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Briannor Ainthalfhot at Caselbarn   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  2nd  Sketrick Just Like Shrek   Mrs L Waters
  3rd  Jazanah Josephinite   Mr & Mrs P Meakin
  Res  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Miss E Downes
  VHC  Shanlimore Lord George at Capyrmount   Miss J Weir
   Postgraduate Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Silent Whisper   Mr & Mrs D Jones
  2nd  Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Alchazandis Rapscallion   Victoria Russell
  Res  Pyrenvale Beauregard   Miss P Fieldhouse
  VHC  Alchazandis Sperrylite   Mr & Mrs D Maidment
   Limit Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Illustrious   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  2nd  Ricaduffal Moonstar   Mr & Mrs P Ireland
  3rd  Shanlimore The Outlaw of Avantgarde   Mrs D Shepherd & Mr S Cordon
  Res  Alchazandis Tsarevich   Miss B Lazarides
   Open Dog 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  3rd  Ch Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  Res  Ricaduffal Shooting Star   Mr I Duffell & Miss D Egleton
  VHC  Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
   Minor Puppy Bitch 6 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  2nd  Kalkasi Eternal Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Capyrmount Cinderella   Miss J Weir
   Puppy Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Kalkasi Eternal Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Capyrmount Pocahontas   Miss J Weir
   Junior Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Sketrick Just Delightful with Pyrenvale   Miss P Fieldhouse
   Postgraduate Bitch 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Ivory Moonlight   Mrs J Dowdell
   Limit Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Wishing On A Dream   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Febus Tarascon   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  3rd  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
  Res  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
   Open Bitch 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyroni Tommy Girl of Myatoksci   Mrs D Cochrane
  2nd  Febus Randonee   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  3rd  Zalute Zuperstar of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  Res  Lydaub Iced Diamond of Pennco ShCM   Mr P Stannard
  VHC  Alchazandis Balagoorka   Miss B Lazarides
 
    Dog CC    Shanlimore Jesse James JW   
    Reserve Dog CC    Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   
    Bitch CC    Pyroni Tommy Girl of Myatoksci   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Febus Randonee   
    Best Of Breed    Shanlimore Jesse James JW   
    Best Puppy    Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:19
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain