Bournemouth (Championship Show)
  Judge : Noel Melling
  Date : Monday, 10 August 2009
 
 
   Puppy Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi In High Spirits   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  3rd  Sketrick Lupo   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  Res  Kricarno Khoirboy   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
   Junior Dog 8 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Miss E Downes
  2nd  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
  3rd  Jazanah Josephinite   Mr & Mrs P Meakin
  Res  Kalkasi In High Spirits   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  VHC  Sketrick Just William   Mr & Mrs Fox
   Novice Dog 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Jazanah Josephinite   Mr & Mrs P Meakin
  2nd  Kalkasi In High Spirits   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Pyrenvale Beauregard   Miss P Fieldhouse
  Res  Pyrtastic Nightshine   Mr & Mrs J Low
   Postgraduate Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Goldeneye   Mr & Mrs A Francies
  2nd  Pyrenvale Beauregard   Miss P Fieldhouse
  3rd  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs A Inglis
  Res  Pyrtastic Nightshine   Mr & Mrs J Low
   Limit Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Murphy's Law   Mrs S Gibson
  2nd  Shanlimore The Outlaw of Avantgarde   Mrs D Shepherd & Mr S Cordon
  3rd  Sketrick Illustrious   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  Res  Pyrenmount Hariel   Mrs M Fieldhouse
  VHC  Tangstan Tsarius   Mr & Mrs A Inglis
   Open Dog 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  2nd  Ch Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  Res  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW   Mrs M Dunk
  VHC  Am Ch Rivergroves In Like Flynn   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
   Puppy Bitch 8 Entered. 5 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Eternal Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  3rd  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
   Junior Bitch 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Kalkasi Eternal Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Pyrdanti Solitaire of Merzurlaska   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
   Novice Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Kalkasi Eternal Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
   Postgraduate Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Ordessa Ivory Moonlight   Mrs J Dowdell
   Limit Bitch 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Zalute Zuperstar of Baldhoon   Mrs D Simpson
  3rd  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
   Open Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti L'affaire De France   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Int & N Ch Vi'skaly's Amazing Alfa at Kington   Mr & Mrs K Savage
  3rd  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
 
    Dog CC    Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   
    Reserve Dog CC    Ch Shanlimore Jesse James JW   
    Bitch CC    Pyrdanti L'affaire De France   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Int & N Ch Vi'skaly's Amazing Alfa at Kington   
    Best Of Breed    Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   
    Best Puppy    Kalkasi Eternal Spirit   
    Group 2    Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   
    Puppy Group 1    Kalkasi Eternal Spirit   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:19
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain