SE PMDC (Limited Show)
  Judge : Paddy Galvin
  Date : Sunday, 04 October 2009
 
 
   Puppy Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kricarno Khoirboy   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  2nd  Sketrick Lupo   Mr & Mrs R Wells
   Junior Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Jazanah Josephinite   Mr & Mrs P Meakin
  2nd  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Miss E Downes
  3rd  Sketrick Just William   Mr & Mrs Fox
   Special Yearling Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Jazanah Josephinite   Mr & Mrs P Meakin
  2nd  Sketrick Just Like Shrek   Mrs L Waters
   Novice Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Jazanah Josephinite   Mr & Mrs P Meakin
  2nd  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Miss E Downes
  3rd  Sketrick Justification   Mrs L Waters
   Graduate Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Jazanah Josephinite   Mr & Mrs P Meakin
  2nd  Sketrick Justification   Mrs L Waters
   Postgraduate Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Just Like Shrek   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Pyrdanti El-Cortez   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
   Limit Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Illustrious   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  2nd  Kricarno Kommendation   Mr & Mrs A Stratton-Baldwin
  3rd  Laudley Dyllan Thomas   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
   Open Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kricarno Kalculation   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  2nd  Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
   Veteran Dog/Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Moonlite B'comes You   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Galliagh Ordizan   Mr & Mrs P Salter
  3rd  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
  Res  Laudley Dyllan Thomas   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
   Puppy Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Ordessa Ivory Moon Crystal   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Capyrmount Belle   Miss J Weir
   Junior Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Pyrdanti Solitaire of Merzurlaska   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
   Special Yearling Bitch 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
   Novice Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Ordessa Ivory Moon Crystal   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Pyrdanti Sahara Miss Indi   Ms N Moody
  Res  Pyrdanti Petit De Javu   Mrs E Jones
   Graduate Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Pyrdanti Sahara Miss Indi   Ms N Moody
  3rd  Pyrdanti Petit De Javu   Mrs E Jones
   Postgraduate Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanti Sahara Miss Indi   Ms N Moody
  2nd  Kricarno Kyanite Kaous   Mr & Mrs A Stratton-Baldwin
  3rd  Pyrdanti Petit De Javu   Mrs E Jones
  Res  Sketrick Innocence   Mrs L Waters
   Limit Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
  2nd  Bursville Georgies Girl   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
  3rd  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
   Open Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
  2nd  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   Miss S Coles
   Special Stakes 7 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Miss E Downes
  2nd  Pyrdanti El-Cortez   Mrs H & Miss N Vogler
  3rd  Galliagh Ordizan   Mr & Mrs P Salter
  Res  Bursville Georgies Girl   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
  VHC  Laudley Dyllan Thomas   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
 
    Best Dog    Kricarno Khoirboy   
    Reserve Best Dog    Jazanah Josephinite   
    Best Bitch    Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   
    Reserve Best Bitch    Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   
    Best In Show    Kricarno Khoirboy   
    Reserve Best In Show    Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   
    Best Puppy In Show    Kricarno Khoirboy   
   
       Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   
    Best Veteran In Show    Ordessa Moonlite B'comes You   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:20
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain