PMDC of Scotland (Open Show)
  Judge : Christine Kenyon
  Date : Sunday, 11 October 2009
 
 
   Veteran Dog/Bitch 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Lubenn Prince Charming   Mrs T Darlington
   Puppy Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Brulola Spirit In The Sky for Lakamoni   Mrs L Smith & Mr M Flounders
  2nd  Sketrick Latin Lover   Mr B Roberts & Miss N Pheonix
   Junior Dog 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Miss E Downes
  2nd  Brulola Spirit In The Sky for Lakamoni   Mrs L Smith & Mr M Flounders
  3rd  Shiresoak Murphy's Magic   Miss S Greenfield
  Res  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  VHC  Sketrick Latin Lover   Mr B Roberts & Miss N Pheonix
   Novice Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Latin Lover   Mr B Roberts & Miss N Pheonix
   Graduate Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Miss E Downes
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusquoallrhino   Mr & Mrs B Blair
  3rd  Shiresoak Murphy's Magic   Miss S Greenfield
  Res  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
   Postgraduate Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Ztatusquoallrhino   Mr & Mrs B Blair
  2nd  Lubenn Prince Charming   Mrs T Darlington
  3rd  Shiresoak Murphy's Magic   Miss S Greenfield
  Res  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
   Limit Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Febus Troumouse   Mr & Mrs J Turner
  2nd  Ryovan Spirit Of The Wind   Mr M Flounders & Mrs L Smith
   Open Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Lubenn Prince Charming   Mrs T Darlington
   Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Brulola Spirit Of Angels for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders & Mrs L Smith
  2nd  Brulola Northern Lights   Mrs L Smith
   Junior Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Brulola Spirit Of Angels for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders & Mrs L Smith
  3rd  Shanlimore Lady Jane   Mr & Mrs N Wright
  Res  Brulola Northern Lights   Mrs L Smith
   Novice Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Free Fall of Beinnalba   Mrs A & Mr A Owen
  2nd  Kenmillix Herriot   Mrs H McGilvray
   Graduate Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Gillandant Crystal Fantasy   Miss S Greenfield
  3rd  Kalkasi Free Fall of Beinnalba   Mrs A & Mr A Owen
  Res  Kenmillix Herriot   Mrs H McGilvray
   Postgraduate Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Crystal Fantasy   Miss S Greenfield
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusquobeesknees   Mrs A & Mr A Owen
  3rd  Kenmillix Herriot   Mrs H McGilvray
   Limit Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Mena Suvari   Miss L Holmes & Miss K Maidwell
  2nd  Gillandant Crystal Fantasy   Miss S Greenfield
  3rd  Zalute Ztatusquobeesknees   Mrs A & Mr A Owen
   Open Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   Mrs W Holmes
  2nd  Gillandant Crystal Fantasy   Miss S Greenfield
 
    Best Dog    Ch Shanlimore Jesse James JW   
    Reserve Best Dog    Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   
    Best Bitch    Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   
    Reserve Best Bitch    Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   
    Best In Show    Ch Shanlimore Jesse James JW   
    Reserve Best In Show    Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   
    Best Puppy In Show    Brulola Spirit Of Angels for Lakamoni   
    Best Veteran In Show    Lubenn Prince Charming   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:20
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain